Frankie R. Faison Celebrity Watchlist

Frankie R. Faison

Birth Name: Frankie Russel Faison

Birth Place: Newport News, VA

Birthday: June 10, 1949, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1 rating)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

Brief Interviews with Hideous Men - Trailer
01:45 — A grad student deals with a recent breakup by interviewing various men.
Sneak Peek
02:31 — A man in custody sees an opportunity for escapeā€¦and he takes it.
Banshee Season 2
Lucas Hood, Carrie Hopewell and the Banshee Sheriff's Department cope with the fallout from their bloody face-off against Rabbit while Lucas faces a n (more…)
Banshee Season 2
Lucas Hood, Carrie Hopewell and the Banshee Sheriff's Department cope with the fallout from their bloody face-off against Rabbit while Lucas faces a n (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Oct 3 1:00am
Cirque du Freak: The Vampire's Assistant Syfy

Small-town teen Darren falls in with a traveling freak show after being transformed into a vampire by the ringmaster. As Darren makes friends with the freaks, he discovers that the vampires are involved in a war with their rivals and that the supernatural (more…)

I’ll Watch466 Watching
Thu Oct 13 5:00pm
Law & OrderOut of the Half-Light(Season 1, Episode 11) SUND

A black teen (Kisha Miller) claims that she was raped by white policemen, and Stone and Robinette's efforts to build a case are stymied by a politician (J.A. Preston). Mrs. Crawford: Sandra Reaves-Phillips. Mr. Crawford: Frankie R. Faison. Stone: Michael M (more…)

I’ll Watch46 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Frankie Russel Faison
  • Birth Place: Newport News, VA
  • Birthday: June 10, 1949, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college