Frankie R. Faison Celebrity Watchlist

Frankie R. Faison

Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Frankie Russel Faison

Birth Place: Newport News, VA

Birthday: June 10, 1949, Gemini

Profession: Actor

User Rating:5 out of 5 (1 rating)

Your Rating:

Watch See all »

Fri Apr 3 3:45pm
Showtime HBOe

An LAPD cop (Eddie Murphy) who wants to be an actor teams with a no-nonsense detective (Robert De Niro) to star in a reality-TV cop show. Chase: Rene Russo. Vargas: Pedro Damian. Lazy Boy: Mos Def. Capt. Winship: Frankie R. Faison. Ray: Nestor Serrano. Ann (more…)