Frankie Muniz Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Francisco James Muniz IV

Birth Place: Ridgewood, NJ

Birthday: December 5, 1985, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(112 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

User Rating:4.56 out of 5 (112 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Frankie Muniz

Frankie Muniz "Disgusted" By Sterling, Wants to Buy Clippers

Longtime Los Angeles Clippers fan Frankie Muniz is standing by his team in the wake of owner Donald Sterling's racist comments and subsequent banning from the NBA. In a lengthy post on his Facebook page, t… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Exclusive Trailer: Racing Stripes
An unlikely dark horse, or more specifically, a zebra, steps up the horse-racing competition in this comedy by Frederik Du Chau.
Stay Alive - Trailer
In this horror-thriller, a group of friends play a mysterious video game in which the stakes are all too real, and one by one they start dying the sam (more…)
Walk Hard - Trailer No. 1
A look at the life of American musican and songwriter Dewey Cox before and after he became famous.
Racing Stripes - Trailer #3
When a zebra yearns to run against racehorses, his friends and a teenage girl help him reach for his dream.

Watch See all »

Wed Dec 9 6:35am
Agent Cody Banks 2: Destination London HBO

In England, a teen superspy poses as a music prodigy to thwart a renegade agent's plot to take over the world with a mind-control device.

I’ll Watch80 Watching
Wed Dec 9 8:00pm
Last Man StandingBaxter & Sons(Season 1, Episode 18) CMT

Mike's father and brother arrive in town and want to bid on constructing a new Outdoor Man store, reigniting a sibling rivalry between the brothers. Meanwhile, the girls help their grandfather enter the world of online dating.

I’ll Watch341 Watching
Mon Dec 14 3:35am
Stay Alive ENCRe

Predictable horror-thriller about players of an underground video game who start dying in the same ways that their characters die in the game. Jon Foster, Frankie Muniz, Samaire Armstrong, Sophia Bush. Directed by William Brent Bell.

I’ll Watch68 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Frankie Muniz
Frankie Muniz Recovering from Second Mini-Stroke

Frankie Muniz suffered his second mini-stroke within a year on Monday. "Almost a year to the day, I…

Frankie Muniz
Malcolm in the Middle's Frankie Muniz: I Suffered a "Mini Stroke"

Frankie Muniz was hospitalized last Friday after suffering what the Malcolm in the Middle star calle…

James Van Der Beek and Busy Philipps
Apartment 23's Dawson's Creek Reunion Takes an Unexpected Turn

It's the moment your middle school — or high school! — self has been waiting for: Don't Trust the B-…

James Van Der Beek and Busy Phillips
First Look: Apartment 23's Dawson's Creek Reunion!

Don't Trust the B---- in Apt 23's Season 2 premiere has a little special something for fans of James…

Malcolm in the Middle reunion
It's a Malcolm in the Middle Reunion!

Reunited and it feels so good! The cast of Malcolm in the Middle held a reunion recently, the first…

Mark-Paul Gosselaar
Mark-Paul Gosselaar and Frankie Muniz to Guest-Star on Apartment 23

Mark-Paul Gosselaar and Frankie Muniz will be hanging out in Apartment 23, has confirmed…


  • Birth Name: Francisco James Muniz IV
  • Birth Place: Ridgewood, NJ
  • Birthday: December 5, 1985, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »