Frankie Muniz Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Francisco James Muniz IV

Birth Place: Ridgewood, NJ

Birthday: December 5, 1985, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.56 out of 5 (112 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Frankie Muniz

Frankie Muniz "Disgusted" By Sterling, Wants to Buy Clippers

Longtime Los Angeles Clippers fan Frankie Muniz is standing by his team in the wake of owner Donald Sterling's racist comments and subsequent banning from the NBA. In a lengthy post on his Facebook page, t… Read more

Watch See all »

Sat Sep 5 6:15am
Malcolm in the MiddleHal Coaches(Season 3, Episode 16) IFC

Clever Hal invigorates Dewey's soccer team; sly Reese blackmails a philandering neighbor; obsessed Malcolm battles a computer program. Ed: Paul Wilson. Martha: Gloria LeRoy. Stevie: Craig Lamar Traylor. Pete: Sandy Ward.

Sat Sep 5 6:45am
Malcolm in the MiddleDewey's Dog(Season 3, Episode 17) IFC

Dewey rules, thanks to his new dog that intimidates Malcolm and Reese; Hal and Lois hit the town with big plans---and flu symptoms. Craig: David Anthony Higgins. Spangler: Daniel Von Bargen. Eric: Eric Nenninger.

Sat Sep 5 7:15am
Malcolm in the MiddlePoker #2(Season 3, Episode 18) IFC

Girls in the house spell trouble for the boys, who are on their own while Dad's hosting a poker game that's more about one-upmanship than cards. Stevie: Craig Lamar Traylor. Chandra: Dana Davis. Kristen: Lindsey Haun.

More NewsSee all »

Frankie Muniz
Frankie Muniz Recovering from Second Mini-Stroke

Frankie Muniz suffered his second mini-stroke within a year on Monday. "Almost a year to the day, I…

Frankie Muniz
Malcolm in the Middle's Frankie Muniz: I Suffered a "Mini Stroke"

Frankie Muniz was hospitalized last Friday after suffering what the Malcolm in the Middle star calle…

James Van Der Beek and Busy Philipps
Apartment 23's Dawson's Creek Reunion Takes an Unexpected Turn

It's the moment your middle school — or high school! — self has been waiting for: Don't Trust the B-…

James Van Der Beek and Busy Phillips
First Look: Apartment 23's Dawson's Creek Reunion!

Don't Trust the B---- in Apt 23's Season 2 premiere has a little special something for fans of James…

Malcolm in the Middle reunion
It's a Malcolm in the Middle Reunion!

Reunited and it feels so good! The cast of Malcolm in the Middle held a reunion recently, the first…

Mark-Paul Gosselaar
Mark-Paul Gosselaar and Frankie Muniz to Guest-Star on Apartment 23

Mark-Paul Gosselaar and Frankie Muniz will be hanging out in Apartment 23, TVGuide.com has confirmed…

Details

  • Birth Name: Francisco James Muniz IV
  • Birth Place: Ridgewood, NJ
  • Birthday: December 5, 1985, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.56 out of 5 (112 ratings)
  • Your Rating: