Frankie Muniz Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Francisco James Muniz IV

Birth Place: Ridgewood, NJ

Birthday: December 5, 1985, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(119 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Frankie Muniz

Frankie Muniz "Disgusted" By Sterling, Wants to Buy Clippers

Longtime Los Angeles Clippers fan Frankie Muniz is standing by his team in the wake of owner Donald Sterling's racist comments and subsequent banning from the NBA. In a lengthy post on his Facebook page, t… Read more

Watch See all »

Thu Jun 2 1:40am
Miracle in Lane Two DISNEY

A fact-based drama about Justin Yoder (Frankie Muniz), a 12-year-old who uses a wheelchair and gets involved in Soapbox Derby racing. Seth Yoder: Patrick Levis. Myron Yoder: Rick Rossovich. Sheila Yoder: Molly Hagan. Vic Souder: Roger Aaron Brown. God/Bobb (more…)

I’ll Watch5 Watching
Thu Jun 9 6:35am
Racing Stripes HBO

A zebra yearns to be a thoroughbred when it is adopted by a Kentucky farm girl.

I’ll Watch66 Watching
Thu Jun 9 8:00am
Last Man StandingBaxter & Sons(Season 1, Episode 18) FREFM

Mike's father and brother arrive in town and want to bid on constructing a new Outdoor Man store, reigniting a sibling rivalry between the brothers. Meanwhile, the girls help their grandfather enter the world of online dating.

I’ll Watch358 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Frankie Muniz
Frankie Muniz Recovering from Second Mini-Stroke

Frankie Muniz suffered his second mini-stroke within a year on Monday. "Almost a year to the day, I…

Frankie Muniz
Malcolm in the Middle's Frankie Muniz: I Suffered a "Mini Stroke"

Frankie Muniz was hospitalized last Friday after suffering what the Malcolm in the Middle star calle…

James Van Der Beek and Busy Philipps
Apartment 23's Dawson's Creek Reunion Takes an Unexpected Turn

It's the moment your middle school — or high school! — self has been waiting for: Don't Trust the B-…

James Van Der Beek and Busy Phillips
First Look: Apartment 23's Dawson's Creek Reunion!

Don't Trust the B---- in Apt 23's Season 2 premiere has a little special something for fans of James…

Malcolm in the Middle reunion
It's a Malcolm in the Middle Reunion!

Reunited and it feels so good! The cast of Malcolm in the Middle held a reunion recently, the first…

Mark-Paul Gosselaar
Mark-Paul Gosselaar and Frankie Muniz to Guest-Star on Apartment 23

Mark-Paul Gosselaar and Frankie Muniz will be hanging out in Apartment 23, TVGuide.com has confirmed…

Details

  • Birth Name: Francisco James Muniz IV
  • Birth Place: Ridgewood, NJ
  • Birthday: December 5, 1985, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor