Frankie Muniz Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Francisco James Muniz IV

Birth Place: Ridgewood, NJ

Birthday: December 5, 1985, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.56 out of 5 (112 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Frankie Muniz

Frankie Muniz "Disgusted" By Sterling, Wants to Buy Clippers

Longtime Los Angeles Clippers fan Frankie Muniz is standing by his team in the wake of owner Donald Sterling's racist comments and subsequent banning from the NBA. In a lengthy post on his Facebook page, t… Read more

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 1 6:25am
Stuck on You STARZ

The bond between conjoined twins is tested when one of them wants to pursue an acting career. Charming cast, one-joke premise. Matt Damon, Greg Kinnear. Cher, Meryl Streep and Jay Leno are among the stars who have cameos. Bobby and Peter Farrelly co-direct (more…)

Wed Sep 2 5:30am
Malcolm in the MiddleKicked Out(Season 4, Episode 12) IFC

Bad boy Malcolm gets booted from his house and finds refuge in his girlfriend's attic, where his self-centeredness gets on her nerves. Nicki: Reagan Dale Neis. Boyd: Michael Shamus Wiles. Craig: David Anthony Higgins.

Wed Sep 2 6:15am
Malcolm in the MiddleClip Show(Season 3, Episode 19) IFC

Andy Richter plays an embattled psychiatrist, probing the boys' naughty behavior patterns in a session framed by flashbacks to past episodes. Hal: Bryan Cranston. Reese: Justin Berfield. Dewey: Erik Per Sullivan.

More NewsSee all »

Frankie Muniz
Frankie Muniz Recovering from Second Mini-Stroke

Frankie Muniz suffered his second mini-stroke within a year on Monday. "Almost a year to the day, I…

Frankie Muniz
Malcolm in the Middle's Frankie Muniz: I Suffered a "Mini Stroke"

Frankie Muniz was hospitalized last Friday after suffering what the Malcolm in the Middle star calle…

James Van Der Beek and Busy Philipps
Apartment 23's Dawson's Creek Reunion Takes an Unexpected Turn

It's the moment your middle school — or high school! — self has been waiting for: Don't Trust the B-…

James Van Der Beek and Busy Phillips
First Look: Apartment 23's Dawson's Creek Reunion!

Don't Trust the B---- in Apt 23's Season 2 premiere has a little special something for fans of James…

Malcolm in the Middle reunion
It's a Malcolm in the Middle Reunion!

Reunited and it feels so good! The cast of Malcolm in the Middle held a reunion recently, the first…

Mark-Paul Gosselaar
Mark-Paul Gosselaar and Frankie Muniz to Guest-Star on Apartment 23

Mark-Paul Gosselaar and Frankie Muniz will be hanging out in Apartment 23, TVGuide.com has confirmed…

Details

  • Birth Name: Francisco James Muniz IV
  • Birth Place: Ridgewood, NJ
  • Birthday: December 5, 1985, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.56 out of 5 (112 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »