Frankie Muniz Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Francisco James Muniz IV

Birth Place: Ridgewood, NJ

Birthday: December 5, 1985, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(119 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Frankie Muniz

Frankie Muniz "Disgusted" By Sterling, Wants to Buy Clippers

Longtime Los Angeles Clippers fan Frankie Muniz is standing by his team in the wake of owner Donald Sterling's racist comments and subsequent banning from the NBA. In a lengthy post on his Facebook page, t… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Flashback: Teenage Frankie Muniz Talks Girls
03:35 — While his acting career has since been reduced to guest appearances on TV series and various independent films, Frankie Muniz was once one of the hott (more…)
Stuck On You - Trailer
00:54 — Matt Damon and Greg Kinnear play conjoined twins who move to Los Angeles so that one of them can pursue an acting career.

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 1:30am
Hollywood 911O.J. & Nicole Brown Simpson; Frankie Muniz; Gary Coleman; Shannen Doherty(Season 1, Episode 6) REELZ

O.J. & Nicole Brown Simpson; Frankie Muniz; Gary Coleman; and Shannen Doherty.

I’ll Watch6 Watching
Sat Oct 1 6:00am
Big Fat Liar HBO

A 14-year-old seeks revenge on the sneaky Hollywood big shot who stole his story idea to turn into a film, subjecting the showbiz power broker to a series of humiliating pranks and stunts designed to make an honest man out of him.

I’ll Watch79 Watching
Mon Oct 3 8:30pm
Last Man StandingBaxter & Sons(Season 1, Episode 18) HALMRK

Mike's father and brother arrive in town and want to bid on constructing a new Outdoor Man store, reigniting a sibling rivalry between the brothers. Meanwhile, the girls help their grandfather enter the world of online dating.

I’ll Watch362 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Frankie Muniz
Frankie Muniz Recovering from Second Mini-Stroke

Frankie Muniz suffered his second mini-stroke within a year on Monday. "Almost a year to the day, I…

Frankie Muniz
Malcolm in the Middle's Frankie Muniz: I Suffered a "Mini Stroke"

Frankie Muniz was hospitalized last Friday after suffering what the Malcolm in the Middle star calle…

James Van Der Beek and Busy Philipps
Apartment 23's Dawson's Creek Reunion Takes an Unexpected Turn

It's the moment your middle school — or high school! — self has been waiting for: Don't Trust the B-…

James Van Der Beek and Busy Phillips
First Look: Apartment 23's Dawson's Creek Reunion!

Don't Trust the B---- in Apt 23's Season 2 premiere has a little special something for fans of James…

Malcolm in the Middle reunion
It's a Malcolm in the Middle Reunion!

Reunited and it feels so good! The cast of Malcolm in the Middle held a reunion recently, the first…

Mark-Paul Gosselaar
Mark-Paul Gosselaar and Frankie Muniz to Guest-Star on Apartment 23

Mark-Paul Gosselaar and Frankie Muniz will be hanging out in Apartment 23, TVGuide.com has confirmed…

Details

  • Birth Name: Francisco James Muniz IV
  • Birth Place: Ridgewood, NJ
  • Birthday: December 5, 1985, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet