Frankie Muniz Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Francisco James Muniz IV

Birth Place: Ridgewood, NJ

Birthday: December 5, 1985, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.56 out of 5 (112 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Frankie Muniz

Frankie Muniz "Disgusted" By Sterling, Wants to Buy Clippers

Longtime Los Angeles Clippers fan Frankie Muniz is standing by his team in the wake of owner Donald Sterling's racist comment… Read more

Watch See all »

Sat Apr 18 6:15am
Malcolm in the MiddleHal's Friend(Season 4, Episode 14) IFC

A visit from Hal's prankster friend (Joel Murray) tests their bond; the bullying of Malcolm's friend Dabney gives rise to a bold retaliatory plan. Dorene: Beth Grant. Dabney: Kyle Sullivan. Otto: Kenneth Mars. Dawkins: Ben Kronen.

Sat Apr 18 6:45am
Malcolm in the MiddleGarage Sale(Season 4, Episode 15) IFC

A garage sale that's entrusted to Reese (yikes!) yields treasures near and dear, like Hal's old radio transmitter, which he makes operational. And a PC dating back to 1976 that Malcolm plans to sell to Craig for $1300.

Sun Apr 19 8:45am
Malcolm in the MiddleWatching the Baby(Season 5, Episode 2) IFC

Baby-sitting suits Dewey, who comforts the family newborn with a story as wild as Malcolm and Reese's adventure with teen babes. Elsewhere, Hal leads a revolt at the Lucky Aide. Polly: Julie Hagerty. Craig: David Anthony Williams.

More NewsSee all »

Frankie Muniz
Frankie Muniz Recovering from Second Mini-Stroke

Frankie Muniz suffered his second mini-stroke within a year on Monday. "Almost a year to the day, I…

Frankie Muniz
Malcolm in the Middle's Frankie Muniz: I Suffered a "Mini Stroke"

Frankie Muniz was hospitalized last Friday after suffering what the Malcolm in the Middle star calle…

James Van Der Beek and Busy Philipps
Apartment 23's Dawson's Creek Reunion Takes an Unexpected Turn

It's the moment your middle school — or high school! — self has been waiting for: Don't Trust the B-…

James Van Der Beek and Busy Phillips
First Look: Apartment 23's Dawson's Creek Reunion!

Don't Trust the B---- in Apt 23's Season 2 premiere has a little special something for fans of James…

Malcolm in the Middle reunion
It's a Malcolm in the Middle Reunion!

Reunited and it feels so good! The cast of Malcolm in the Middle held a reunion recently, the first…

Mark-Paul Gosselaar
Mark-Paul Gosselaar and Frankie Muniz to Guest-Star on Apartment 23

Mark-Paul Gosselaar and Frankie Muniz will be hanging out in Apartment 23, TVGuide.com has confirmed…

Next On TVSee all »

Details

  • Birth Name: Francisco James Muniz IV
  • Birth Place: Ridgewood, NJ
  • Birthday: December 5, 1985, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.56 out of 5 (112 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Show More »

Trending TonightSee all »