Frankie Avalon Celebrity Watchlist

Frankie Avalon

Birth Name: Francis Thomas Avallone

Birth Place: Philadelphia, PA

Birthday: September 18, 1939, Virgo

Profession: Singer, Actor

User Rating:3.67 out of 5 (3 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Annette Funicello

Annette Funicello Dies at 70

Annette Funicello, the Beach Party star, singer and former teen icon who rose to fame on the original Mickey Mouse Club, died Monday. She was 70.Funicello died from complications of multiple sclerosis and was taken off life support after being in a c… Read more

Watch See all »

Wed Jun 3 10:00pm
Casino SPIKE

Martin Scorsese's fact-based character study of the experiences of an expert gambler (Robert De Niro), who presides over a corrupt Las Vegas gambling palace for his mob contacts. Sharon Stone. Santoro: Joe Pesci. Diamond: James Woods. Sherbert: Don Rickles (more…)

Sat Jun 6 1:30pm
The Love BoatComputerman; Parlez Vous?; Memories of You(Season 1, Episode 20) POP

Julie is wooed by a man (Frankie Avalon) who runs a computer-dating service; a woman (Patty Duke Astin) is haunted by another passenger (Rick Nelson) who looks like her old beau; two women (Barbi Benton, Susan Silo) pretend they're French to pick up men.

Thu Jun 11 8:30pm
Grease ABCFAM

A goody two-shoes from Australia falls in love with a greaser over a summer. When her family moves to the boy's hometown, and she enrolls at the same high school, they have a difficult time maintaining their relationship.

Details

  • Birth Name: Francis Thomas Avallone
  • Birth Place: Philadelphia, PA
  • Birthday: September 18, 1939, Virgo
  • Profession: Singer, Actor
  • User Rating:3.67 out of 5 (3 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »