Frankie Avalon Celebrity Watchlist

Frankie Avalon

Birth Name: Francis Thomas Avallone

Birth Place: Philadelphia, PA

Birthday: September 18, 1939, Virgo

Profession: Singer, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(3 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Annette Funicello

Annette Funicello Dies at 70

Annette Funicello, the Beach Party star, singer and former teen icon who rose to fame on the original Mickey Mouse Club, died Monday. She was 70.Funicello died from complications of multiple sclerosis and was taken off life support after being in a c… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Troop Beverly Hills
00:58 — A wealthy socialite employs her own ideas of leadership when she volunteers for her daughter's spoiled troop of girl scouts. Predictable but cute!
Grease
00:49 — Good girl Sandy and greaser Danny fell in love over the summer. But when they unexpectedly discover they're now in the same high school, will they be (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun May 8 6:00am
Troop Beverly Hills HBO

A housewife (Shelley Long) takes charge of her daughter's Wilderness Girls troop. Freddy: Craig T. Nelson. Velda: Betty Thomas. Annie: Mary Gross. Vicki: Stephanie Beacham. Frances: Audra Lindley. Ross: Edd Byrnes. Hannah: Jenny Lewis. Jasmine: Tasha Scott (more…)

I’ll Watch103 Watching
Mon May 9 7:30pm
Grease FREFM

A goody two-shoes from Australia falls in love with a greaser over a summer. When her family moves to the boy's hometown, and she enrolls at the same high school, they have a difficult time maintaining their relationship.

I’ll Watch1140 Watching
Tue May 10 4:00pm
Grease FREFM

A goody two-shoes from Australia falls in love with a greaser over a summer. When her family moves to the boy's hometown, and she enrolls at the same high school, they have a difficult time maintaining their relationship.

I’ll Watch1140 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Francis Thomas Avallone
  • Birth Place: Philadelphia, PA
  • Birthday: September 18, 1939, Virgo
  • Profession: Singer, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »