Frankie Avalon Celebrity Watchlist

Frankie Avalon

Birth Name: Francis Thomas Avallone

Birth Place: Philadelphia, PA

Birthday: September 18, 1939, Virgo

Profession: Singer, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(4 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Annette Funicello

Annette Funicello Dies at 70

Annette Funicello, the Beach Party star, singer and former teen icon who rose to fame on the original Mickey Mouse Club, died Monday. She was 70.Funicello died from complications of multiple sclerosis and was taken off life support after being in a c… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Grease - Trailer
00:30 — Good girl Sandy and greaser Danny fell in love over the summer. But when they unexpectedly discover they're now in the same high school, will they be (more…)
Troop Beverly Hills
00:58 — A wealthy socialite employs her own ideas of leadership when she volunteers for her daughter's spoiled troop of girl scouts. Predictable but cute!
Grease
00:49 — Good girl Sandy and greaser Danny fell in love over the summer. But when they unexpectedly discover they're now in the same high school, will they be (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Oct 4 1:10pm
Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea FXM

A brand-new nuclear submarine is used in an attempt to halt a radiation belt threatening the Earth.

I’ll Watch113 Watching
Wed Oct 5 6:00am
Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea FXM

A brand-new nuclear submarine is used in an attempt to halt a radiation belt threatening the Earth.

I’ll Watch113 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Francis Thomas Avallone
  • Birth Place: Philadelphia, PA
  • Birthday: September 18, 1939, Virgo
  • Profession: Singer, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent