Frankie AvalonCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Francis Thomas Avallone

Birth Place: Philadelphia, PA

Birthday: September 18, 1939, Virgo

Profession: Singer, Actor

User Rating: (3 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Annette Funicello
Annette Funicello Dies at 70

Annette Funicello, the Beach Party star, singer and former teen icon who rose to fame on t…

Watch See all »

Sun Feb 1 10:00am
The Alamo ENC

John Wayne doubled as star and director of this salute to the Texans' bid for independence in 1836. Filmed on location. Richard Widmark, Laurence Harvey, Richard Boone, Linda Cristal, Frankie Avalon. Bonham: Patrick Wayne. Beekeeper: Chill Wills. Mrs. Dick (more…)

Tue Feb 3 3:05am
The Alamo ENC

John Wayne doubled as star and director of this salute to the Texans' bid for independence in 1836. Filmed on location. Richard Widmark, Laurence Harvey, Richard Boone, Linda Cristal, Frankie Avalon. Bonham: Patrick Wayne. Beekeeper: Chill Wills. Mrs. Dick (more…)

Thu Feb 5 8:30pm
Grease ABCFAM

A goody two-shoes from Australia falls in love with a greaser over a summer. When her family moves to the boy's hometown, and she enrolls at the same high school, they have a difficult time maintaining their relationship.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop