Frankie Avalon Celebrity Watchlist

Frankie Avalon

Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Francis Thomas Avallone

Birth Place: Philadelphia, PA

Birthday: September 18, 1939, Virgo

Profession: Singer, Actor

User Rating:3.67 out of 5 (3 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Annette Funicello
Annette Funicello Dies at 70

Annette Funicello, the Beach Party star, singer and former teen icon who rose to fame on the origina…

Watch See all »

Fri Apr 3 4:00am
The Stoned Age TMCe

Two '70s youths (Michael Kopelow, Bradford Tatum) cruise Southern California searching for the ultimate party. Renee Ammann, China Kantner, Clifton Gonzales. Directed by James Melkonian.

Tue Apr 7 8:30pm
Full HouseJoey Goes Hollywood(Season 4, Episode 23) NIK

Joey lands a part in a TV sitcom starring Frankie Avalon and Annette Funicello, who appear as themselves. Rob Perlow: Himself. Danny: Bob Saget. Stephanie: Jodie Sweetin. Kimmy: Andrea Barber.