Frank Sinatra Celebrity Watchlist

Frank Sinatra

Birth Name: ??????? ??????? ???????

Birth Place: Hoboken, NJ

Birthday: December 12, 1915, Sagittarius

Died: May 14, 1998

Profession: Singer, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(82 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Woody Allen

Woody Allen Refutes Molestation Allegation in Lengthy Letter: "I Did Not Molest Dylan"

Woody Allen is finally speaking out in length about his daughter's claims that he sexually molested her when she was 7 years old.   In a letter to the New York Times, the same venue where Dylan Farrow last weekend publicly accused her father f… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Tony Danza Tap-dances, Recounts Meeting Frank Sinatra
04:06 — Though he’s best known for the TV series “Taxi” and “Who’s the Boss?” Tony Danza is a man of many talents.
Nancy Sinatra calls duets with Frank "hilarious"
04:21 — Web extra: Frank Sinatra's daughter, Nancy Sinatra, says there was no one as funny as her father in a sit-down interview with Mo Rocca.
Headlines at 8:30: Bob Dylan's next album will be a tribute to Frank Sinatra
01:51 — "CBS This Morning" takes a look at today's headlines from around the globe.
Couples announce pregnancies with musical parody video
01:35 — Nick Dietz compiles some of the latest and greatest viral videos, including a pregnancy announcement parody of Walk The Moon's hit song "Shut Up and D (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Jul 29 7:20am
Can-Can FXM

In 1896 Paris, a zealous young judge aims to shut down a dancer's can-can club for its scandalous stage acts, and unlike every other lawman in town, he doesn't seem effected by her affectionate form of bribery.

I’ll Watch61 Watching
Sun Jul 31 2:00pm
High Society TCM

Musical remake of "The Philadelphia Story" (1940) features a score by Cole Porter and stars Grace Kelly as an heiress whose wedding plans are complicated by a reporter (Frank Sinatra) and ex-husband (Bing Crosby). The musical score and the song "True Love" (more…)

I’ll Watch130 Watching
Wed Aug 3 9:00am
The Road to Hong Kong TCM

While looking for a secret formula, a beautiful spy outwits a couple of failed vaudeville stars, who hope to find riches in the confidence game.

I’ll Watch22 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Conan O'Brien, Greg Keating
Conan O'Brien (Humorously) Responds to Man Claiming to Be His Illegitimate Son

Conan O'Brien has finally responded to allegations that he has an illegitimate son. On Monday, Greg…

Eleanor Parker
Eleanor Parker, Best Known for Playing Sound of Music's Baroness, Dies at 91

Oscar-nominated actress Eleanor Parker, who is best known for playing the Baroness in The Sound of M…

Ronan Farrow
Ronan Farrow to Host New MSNBC Show

Ol' Blue Eyes' (possible) son is coming to a TV near you. Ronan Farrow, the son of Mia Farrow and po…

Ronan Farrow and Mia Farrow
Frank Sinatra's Widow Calls Mia Farrow's Baby Daddy Allegations "a Bunch of Junk"

Mia Farrow's son Ronan and Frank Sinatra sure look alike, but Sinatra's widow, Barbara, still isn't…

Mia Farrow
Mia Farrow: Son's Father Is "Possibly" Frank Sinatra — Not Woody Allen

In a new interview with Vanity Fair, Mia Farrow says it's possible that Frank Sinatra — not Woody Al…

Esther Williams
Swimmer, Actress Esther Williams Dies at 91

Esther Williams, the swimmer who went on to become an actress, died early Thursday morning in her sl…

Details

  • Birth Name: ??????? ??????? ???????
  • Birth Place: Hoboken, NJ
  • Birthday: December 12, 1915, Sagittarius
  • Died: May 14, 1998
  • Profession: Singer, Actor