Frank Sinatra Celebrity Watchlist

Frank Sinatra

Birth Name: ??????? ??????? ???????

Birth Place: Hoboken, NJ

Died: May 14, 1998

Profession: Singer, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(83 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Woody Allen

Woody Allen Refutes Molestation Allegation in Lengthy Letter: "I Did Not Molest Dylan"

Woody Allen is finally speaking out in length about his daughter's claims that he sexually molested her when she was 7 years old.   In a letter to the New York Times, the same venue where Dylan Farrow last weekend publicly accused her father f… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

That's Entertainment - Trailer
01:42 — Thirty years of MGM's magic musical moments, from 1929's "The Broadway Melody" through the 1950's.
Hear How Frank Sinatra Influenced Jon Bon Jovi’s Songwriting Process
01:29 — Jon Bon Jovi tells Sunday TODAY’s Willie Geist that sometimes his songs go “far beyond their meaning.” As an example, he explains the backstory behind (more…)
Carrie Underwood, Lady Gaga Pay Tribute to Frank Sinatra
02:16 — The biggest names in music gathered to honor Ol' Blue Eyes in a GRAMMY tribute performance to remember the icon on what would have been his 100th year (more…)
This Iconic Photographer Has Snapped Some of the World's Most Famous People
02:15 — One photographer has captured the images of Frank Sinatra, Michael Jackson and the Clinton family. There is also a photo of Donald Trump that's never (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 25 8:30am
Suddenly TCM

A gang of killers hold a family hostage in their home while plotting to assassinate the president from their second story window.

I’ll Watch76 Watching
Mon Mar 27 10:00pm
Anchors Aweigh TCM

Best Picture nominee is about two sailors, one innocent and inexperienced and the other dashing and cavalier, who go on leave in Hollywood, looking for fun and quite possibly falling in love. One of the musical's highlights is Gene Kelly's dance duet with (more…)

I’ll Watch73 Watching
Sun Apr 2 8:00pm
The Manchurian Candidate TCM

POWs return from Korea to a heroes' welcome, but it appears that they have been brainwashed, and it takes its toll in different ways on each of them.

I’ll Watch163 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Conan O'Brien, Greg Keating
Conan O'Brien (Humorously) Responds to Man Claiming to Be His Illegitimate Son

Conan O'Brien has finally responded to allegations that he has an illegitimate son. On Monday, Greg…

Eleanor Parker
Eleanor Parker, Best Known for Playing Sound of Music's Baroness, Dies at 91

Oscar-nominated actress Eleanor Parker, who is best known for playing the Baroness in The Sound of M…

Ronan Farrow
Ronan Farrow to Host New MSNBC Show

Ol' Blue Eyes' (possible) son is coming to a TV near you. Ronan Farrow, the son of Mia Farrow and po…

Ronan Farrow and Mia Farrow
Frank Sinatra's Widow Calls Mia Farrow's Baby Daddy Allegations "a Bunch of Junk"

Mia Farrow's son Ronan and Frank Sinatra sure look alike, but Sinatra's widow, Barbara, still isn't…

Mia Farrow
Mia Farrow: Son's Father Is "Possibly" Frank Sinatra — Not Woody Allen

In a new interview with Vanity Fair, Mia Farrow says it's possible that Frank Sinatra — not Woody Al…

Esther Williams
Swimmer, Actress Esther Williams Dies at 91

Esther Williams, the swimmer who went on to become an actress, died early Thursday morning in her sl…

Details

  • Birth Name: ??????? ??????? ???????
  • Birth Place: Hoboken, NJ
  • Died: May 14, 1998
  • Profession: Singer, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

David Giuntoli, Grimm
5 Things to Watch Today – March 24, 2017

Tangled, Grimm and more!