Frank Sinatra Celebrity Watchlist

Frank Sinatra

Birth Name: ??????? ??????? ???????

Birth Place: Hoboken, NJ

Birthday: December 12, 1915, Sagittarius

Died: May 14, 1998

Profession: Singer, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(82 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Woody Allen

Woody Allen Refutes Molestation Allegation in Lengthy Letter: "I Did Not Molest Dylan"

Woody Allen is finally speaking out in length about his daughter's claims that he sexually molested her when she was 7 years old.   In a letter to the New York Times, the same venue where Dylan Farrow last weekend publicly accused her father f… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Young at Heart - Trailer 1
02:12 — Documents the true story of the final weeks of rehearsal for the Young at Heart Chorus in Northampton, MA, whose average age is 81, and many of whom m (more…)
Seth MacFarlane Pays Tribute to Frank Sinatra's 100th Birthday
02:45 — Seth MacFarlane chats with Jimmy about his album No One Ever Tells You and his two all-star tributes to Frank Sinatra, CBS's Sinatra 100 and Sinatra: (more…)
That Time Martin Short Pissed Off Frank Sinatra
04:31 — Martin Short tells Jimmy some stories from his memoir, I Must Say: My Life As a Humble Comedy Legend, including the time he met Al Pacino.
Do You Know Which Celebs Got Married in Las Vegas?
01:09 — Hoda and guest co-host Jenna Bush Hager are in Las Vegas for a special edition of the Fourth Hour. Did you know Mia Farrow married Frank Sinatra there (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Aug 28 11:00am
Can-Can FXM

In 1896 Paris, a zealous young judge aims to shut down a dancer's can-can club for its scandalous stage acts, and unlike every other lawman in town, he doesn't seem effected by her affectionate form of bribery.

I’ll Watch61 Watching
Mon Aug 29 3:30am
Can-Can FXM

In 1896 Paris, a zealous young judge aims to shut down a dancer's can-can club for its scandalous stage acts, and unlike every other lawman in town, he doesn't seem effected by her affectionate form of bribery.

I’ll Watch61 Watching
Tue Aug 30 12:45pm
Can-Can FXM

In 1896 Paris, a zealous young judge aims to shut down a dancer's can-can club for its scandalous stage acts, and unlike every other lawman in town, he doesn't seem effected by her affectionate form of bribery.

I’ll Watch61 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Conan O'Brien, Greg Keating
Conan O'Brien (Humorously) Responds to Man Claiming to Be His Illegitimate Son

Conan O'Brien has finally responded to allegations that he has an illegitimate son. On Monday, Greg…

Eleanor Parker
Eleanor Parker, Best Known for Playing Sound of Music's Baroness, Dies at 91

Oscar-nominated actress Eleanor Parker, who is best known for playing the Baroness in The Sound of M…

Ronan Farrow
Ronan Farrow to Host New MSNBC Show

Ol' Blue Eyes' (possible) son is coming to a TV near you. Ronan Farrow, the son of Mia Farrow and po…

Ronan Farrow and Mia Farrow
Frank Sinatra's Widow Calls Mia Farrow's Baby Daddy Allegations "a Bunch of Junk"

Mia Farrow's son Ronan and Frank Sinatra sure look alike, but Sinatra's widow, Barbara, still isn't…

Mia Farrow
Mia Farrow: Son's Father Is "Possibly" Frank Sinatra — Not Woody Allen

In a new interview with Vanity Fair, Mia Farrow says it's possible that Frank Sinatra — not Woody Al…

Esther Williams
Swimmer, Actress Esther Williams Dies at 91

Esther Williams, the swimmer who went on to become an actress, died early Thursday morning in her sl…

Details

  • Birth Name: ??????? ??????? ???????
  • Birth Place: Hoboken, NJ
  • Birthday: December 12, 1915, Sagittarius
  • Died: May 14, 1998
  • Profession: Singer, Actor