Frank Sinatra Celebrity Watchlist

Frank Sinatra

Birth Name: Francis Albert Sinatra

Birth Place: Hoboken, NJ

Birthday: December 12, 1915, Sagittarius

Died: May 14, 1998

Profession: Singer, Actor

User Rating:4.4 out of 5 (80 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Woody Allen

Woody Allen Refutes Molestation Allegation in Lengthy Letter: "I Did Not Molest Dylan"

Woody Allen is finally speaking out in length about his daughter's claims that he sexually molested her when she was 7 years old.   In a letter to the New York Times, the same venue where Dylan Farrow last weekend publicly accused her father f… Read more

Watch See all »

Fri Jul 31 7:45am
Suddenly TCM

A gang of killers hold a family hostage in their home while plotting to assassinate the president from their second story window.

More NewsSee all »

Conan O'Brien, Greg Keating
Conan O'Brien (Humorously) Responds to Man Claiming to Be His Illegitimate Son

Conan O'Brien has finally responded to allegations that he has an illegitimate son. On Monday, Greg…

Eleanor Parker
Eleanor Parker, Best Known for Playing Sound of Music's Baroness, Dies at 91

Oscar-nominated actress Eleanor Parker, who is best known for playing the Baroness in The Sound of M…

Ronan Farrow
Ronan Farrow to Host New MSNBC Show

Ol' Blue Eyes' (possible) son is coming to a TV near you. Ronan Farrow, the son of Mia Farrow and po…

Ronan Farrow and Mia Farrow
Frank Sinatra's Widow Calls Mia Farrow's Baby Daddy Allegations "a Bunch of Junk"

Mia Farrow's son Ronan and Frank Sinatra sure look alike, but Sinatra's widow, Barbara, still isn't…

Mia Farrow
Mia Farrow: Son's Father Is "Possibly" Frank Sinatra — Not Woody Allen

In a new interview with Vanity Fair, Mia Farrow says it's possible that Frank Sinatra — not Woody Al…

Esther Williams
Swimmer, Actress Esther Williams Dies at 91

Esther Williams, the swimmer who went on to become an actress, died early Thursday morning in her sl…

Details

  • Birth Name: Francis Albert Sinatra
  • Birth Place: Hoboken, NJ
  • Birthday: December 12, 1915, Sagittarius
  • Died: May 14, 1998
  • Profession: Singer, Actor
  • User Rating:4.4 out of 5 (80 ratings)
  • Your Rating: