Frank Sinatra Celebrity Watchlist

Frank Sinatra

Birth Name: ??????? ??????? ???????

Birth Place: Hoboken, NJ

Died: May 14, 1998

Profession: Singer, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(82 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Woody Allen

Woody Allen Refutes Molestation Allegation in Lengthy Letter: "I Did Not Molest Dylan"

Woody Allen is finally speaking out in length about his daughter's claims that he sexually molested her when she was 7 years old.   In a letter to the New York Times, the same venue where Dylan Farrow last weekend publicly accused her father f… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Cinema Legends
They're ready for their close up in this glamorous and personal look at some of the greatest celebrities in Hollywood history including Frank Sinatra, (more…)
Cinema Legends
They're ready for their close up in this glamorous and personal look at some of the greatest celebrities in Hollywood history including Frank Sinatra, (more…)
Cinema Legends
They're ready for their close up in this glamorous and personal look at some of the greatest celebrities in Hollywood history including Frank Sinatra, (more…)
Cinema Legends
They're ready for their close up in this glamorous and personal look at some of the greatest celebrities in Hollywood history including Frank Sinatra, (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Feb 22 5:45pm
Robin and the 7 Hoods TCM

Frank Sinatra (who produced) and his Rat Pack (in their final movie collaboration) star in this spoof of gangster films that's set in Roaring '20s Chicago and is a mixture of the Robin Hood fable and "Guys and Dolls." Eight songs by Sammy Cahn and Jimmy Va (more…)

I’ll Watch74 Watching
Sun Feb 26 5:00am
The Tender Trap TCM

Frank Sinatra plays a womanizing Manhattan showbiz agent who gets involved with an aspiring actress who is out to snare a husband, and has ever so subtly set the bait. The title tune was nominated for a Best Song Oscar.

I’ll Watch53 Watching
Sat Mar 4 5:30pm
Ocean's Eleven TCM

Frank Sinatra and his Rat Pack in a caper film about a war hero who calls together his old platoon for an unconventional reunion: rip off five Las Vegas casinos on New Year's Eve, split the cash and set themselves up for life. The film was remade in 2001 w (more…)

I’ll Watch220 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Conan O'Brien, Greg Keating
Conan O'Brien (Humorously) Responds to Man Claiming to Be His Illegitimate Son

Conan O'Brien has finally responded to allegations that he has an illegitimate son. On Monday, Greg…

Eleanor Parker
Eleanor Parker, Best Known for Playing Sound of Music's Baroness, Dies at 91

Oscar-nominated actress Eleanor Parker, who is best known for playing the Baroness in The Sound of M…

Ronan Farrow
Ronan Farrow to Host New MSNBC Show

Ol' Blue Eyes' (possible) son is coming to a TV near you. Ronan Farrow, the son of Mia Farrow and po…

Ronan Farrow and Mia Farrow
Frank Sinatra's Widow Calls Mia Farrow's Baby Daddy Allegations "a Bunch of Junk"

Mia Farrow's son Ronan and Frank Sinatra sure look alike, but Sinatra's widow, Barbara, still isn't…

Mia Farrow
Mia Farrow: Son's Father Is "Possibly" Frank Sinatra — Not Woody Allen

In a new interview with Vanity Fair, Mia Farrow says it's possible that Frank Sinatra — not Woody Al…

Esther Williams
Swimmer, Actress Esther Williams Dies at 91

Esther Williams, the swimmer who went on to become an actress, died early Thursday morning in her sl…

Details

  • Birth Name: ??????? ??????? ???????
  • Birth Place: Hoboken, NJ
  • Died: May 14, 1998
  • Profession: Singer, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Jared Padalecki and Jensen Ackles Reunite With Supernatural Co-Stars on Kings of Con

Supernatural's biggest stars are apparently too famous to remember Richard Speight Jr and Rob Benedict.