Frank Sinatra Celebrity Watchlist

Frank Sinatra

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Francis Albert Sinatra

Birth Place: Hoboken, NJ

Birthday: December 12, 1915, Sagittarius

Profession: Singer, Actor

User Rating:4.4 out of 5 (80 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fri Apr 3 1:30pm
Guys and Dolls TCM

Adaptation of the Broadway smash about a gambler trying to finance the "Oldest Established Permanent Floating Crap Game in New York" by betting another gambler that he can't score a date with a virginal mission worker. What are the odds that the two just m (more…)

Sun Apr 5 6:00am
The Detective MAXe

It appears that an investigation is being thwarted by a police department when a homosexual man is found brutally maimed and murdered in his apartment.

Tue Apr 7 9:45pm
Spencer Tracy Legacy TCM

Katharine Hepburn presents an admiring salute to Spencer Tracy. Included: film clips from "Up the River," "Captains Courageous," "Boys Town," "Woman of the Year," "The Old Man and the Sea" and "Guess Who's Coming to Dinner." Also: tributes by Elizabeth Tay (more…)