Frank Sinatra Celebrity Watchlist

Frank Sinatra

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Francis Albert Sinatra

Birth Place: Hoboken, NJ

Birthday: December 12, 1915, Sagittarius

Profession: Singer, Actor

User Rating:4.4 out of 5 (80 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Woody Allen
Woody Allen Refutes Molestation Allegation in Lengthy Letter: "I Did Not Molest Dylan"

Woody Allen is finally speaking out in length about his daughter's claims that he sexually molested…

Conan O'Brien, Greg Keating
Conan O'Brien (Humorously) Responds to Man Claiming to Be His Illegitimate Son

Conan O'Brien has finally responded to allegations that he has an illegitimate son. On Monday, Greg…

Eleanor Parker
Eleanor Parker, Best Known for Playing Sound of Music's Baroness, Dies at 91

Oscar-nominated actress Eleanor Parker, who is best known for playing the Baroness in The Sound of M…

Ronan Farrow
Ronan Farrow to Host New MSNBC Show

Ol' Blue Eyes' (possible) son is coming to a TV near you. Ronan Farrow, the son of Mia Farrow and po…

Ronan Farrow and Mia Farrow
Frank Sinatra's Widow Calls Mia Farrow's Baby Daddy Allegations "a Bunch of Junk"

Mia Farrow's son Ronan and Frank Sinatra sure look alike, but Sinatra's widow, Barbara, still isn't…

Mia Farrow
Mia Farrow: Son's Father Is "Possibly" Frank Sinatra — Not Woody Allen

In a new interview with Vanity Fair, Mia Farrow says it's possible that Frank Sinatra — not Woody Al…

Watch See all »

Fri Apr 3 1:30pm
Guys and Dolls TCM

Adaptation of the Broadway smash about a gambler trying to finance the "Oldest Established Permanent Floating Crap Game in New York" by betting another gambler that he can't score a date with a virginal mission worker. What are the odds that the two just m (more…)

Sun Apr 5 6:00am
The Detective MAXe

It appears that an investigation is being thwarted by a police department when a homosexual man is found brutally maimed and murdered in his apartment.

Tue Apr 7 9:45pm
Spencer Tracy Legacy TCM

Katharine Hepburn presents an admiring salute to Spencer Tracy. Included: film clips from "Up the River," "Captains Courageous," "Boys Town," "Woman of the Year," "The Old Man and the Sea" and "Guess Who's Coming to Dinner." Also: tributes by Elizabeth Tay (more…)