Frank Oz Celebrity Watchlist

Frank Oz

Birth Name: Richard Frank Oznowicz

Birth Place: Hereford, Herefordshire, England

Birthday: May 25, 1944, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Director, Puppeteer

TV Guide Rating:(4 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Yoda

Exclusive: Yoda Returns for Star Wars Rebels

Arriving soon, a special guest will be. Star Wars Rebels, the new animated Disney XD series set in a galaxy far, far away, is about to become very strong with the Force when Jedi master Yoda makes his presence known. Though Rebels takes place between… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

ET Flashback: Defending 'The Dark Crystal'
04:13 — Thirty years ago Jim Henson and Frank Oz debuted The Dark Crystal, a groundbreaking, live-action sci-fi fantasy populated completely by imaginative, h (more…)
Labyrinth - Trailer
00:30 — George Lucas and Terry Jones collaborated with Henson on this magical tale of a young girl's desperate search for her captive baby brother in the gobl (more…)
Music Video: Elmo and Norah Jones Sing Don't Know Y.
02:33 — Norah Jones sings about the letter 'Y' with Elmo.
Sesame Street Trailer
01:38 — Sesame Street is a long-running American children's television series created by Joan Ganz Cooney and Lloyd Morrisett. The program is known for its ed (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 9:00am
Sesame StreetThe Best Friend Band(Season 46, Episode 7) HBO

A lesson in compromising is learned when Elmo and Abby combine their two favorite songs. Also: Fifth Harmony perform.

I’ll Watch8 Watching
Sat Oct 1 9:30am
Sesame StreetThe Good Sport(Season 46, Episode 31) HBO

Elmo learns how to win gracefully and lose graciously while playing hot potato with Abby.

I’ll Watch7 Watching
Sun Oct 2 12:50am
The Blues Brothers STARZ

Two soul-singing brothers are sent on a "mission from God" to raise $5000 to save a Chicago orphanage. On their fund-raising tour de force, they encounter a multitude of mishaps and mayhem.

I’ll Watch345 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Richard Frank Oznowicz
  • Birth Place: Hereford, Herefordshire, England
  • Birthday: May 25, 1944, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Puppeteer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college