Frank Oz Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Richard Frank Oznowicz

Birth Place: Hereford, Herefordshire, England

Birthday: May 25, 1944, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Director, Puppeteer

User Rating:4.5 out of 5 (2 ratings)

Your Rating:

Thu Mar 5 10:00am
Sesame StreetFriendship Day!(Season 45, Episode 18) PBS

Zoe learns to choose her words carefully after she hurts Elmo's feelings.

Thu Mar 5 2:00pm
Sesame StreetThe Good Sport(Season 1, Episode 40) PBS

Elmo learns what it means to be a good sport after his newfound skill at hot potato go to his head.

Fri Mar 6 7:20am
The Adventures of Elmo in Grouchland HBOSGe

When the “Sesame Street” monster loses his blanket, he learns that it has been spirited away to a trash-strewn realm lorded over by the greedy Huxley (Mandy Patinkin). Queen of Trash: Vanessa L. Williams. Maria: Sonia Manzano. Gordon: Roscoe Orman. Big (more…)

Fri Mar 6 10:00am
Sesame StreetCalm Down and Think, Elmo(Season 45, Episode 10) PBS

Elmo wants to win a new bicycle horn on a game show called "Calm Down and Think."

Fri Mar 6 2:00pm
Sesame StreetFriendship Day!(Season 1, Episode 52) PBS

Zoe learns to choose her words carefully after she hurts Elmo's feelings.

Sat Mar 7 9:00am
Sesame StreetThe Good Sport(Season 1, Episode 40) PBS

Elmo learns what it means to be a good sport after his newfound skill at hot potato go to his head.

Mon Mar 9 10:00am
Sesame StreetElmozilla(Season 42, Episode 19) PBS

Abby casts a spell that causes Elmo to grow taller than the buildings; Drew Brees of the New Orleans Saints is on hand to explain measure; Grover uses his powers of observation; Murray experiments with a skateboard.

Mon Mar 9 10:30am
Bowfinger MOMAX

A low-rent Hollywood producer (Steve Martin) makes a film with an action star (Eddie Murphy) who doesn't even know he's in the movie in this outrageous, clever comedy. Murphy is a double delight as box-office superstar Kit Ramsey and his buffoonish brother (more…)

Mon Mar 9 2:00pm
Sesame StreetCalm Down and Think, Elmo(Season 1, Episode 33) PBS

Elmo wants to win a new bicycle horn on a game show called "Calm Down and Think."

Tue Mar 10 10:00am
Sesame StreetBert's Sign Painting Challenge(Season 45, Episode 20) PBS

Chris helps Bert prepare for a sign-painting test.

Tue Mar 10 2:00pm
Sesame StreetElmozilla(Season 1, Episode 20) PBS

Abby casts a spell that causes Elmo to grow taller than the buildings.

Wed Mar 11 10:00am
Sesame StreetSesame Street-o-Saurus(Season 43, Episode 14) PBS

Grover, Elmo and Rosita pretend that they're paleontologists, but fail to find any fossils.

Wed Mar 11 1:30pm
Sesame StreetBert's Sign Painting Challenge(Season 1, Episode 54) PBS

Chris helps Bert prepare for a sign-painting test.

Wed Mar 11 2:00pm
Sesame StreetBert's Sign Painting Challenge(Season 1, Episode 54) PBS

Chris helps Bert prepare for a sign-painting test.

Thu Mar 12 10:00am
Sesame StreetMe Am What Me Am(Season 43, Episode 5) PBS

Cookie Monster becomes known as the Veggie Monster after he eats several carrots.

Thu Mar 12 2:00pm
Sesame StreetSesame Street-o-Saurus(Season 1, Episode 41) PBS

Grover, Elmo and Rosita pretend that they're paleontologists, but fail to find any fossils.

Fri Mar 13 6:20am
Little Shop of Horrors MAX

A skid row flower shop employs a nerdy attendant who unwittingly buys a man-eating plant that asks to be fed.

Fri Mar 13 10:00am
Sesame StreetBert's Sign Painting Challenge(Season 45, Episode 20) PBS

Chris helps Bert prepare for a sign-painting test.

Fri Mar 13 2:00pm
Sesame StreetMe Am What Me Am(Season 1, Episode 19) PBS

Cookie Monster becomes known as the Veggie Monster after he eats several carrots.

Sat Mar 14 9:00am
Sesame StreetSesame Street-o-Saurus(Season 1, Episode 41) PBS

Grover, Elmo and Rosita pretend that they're paleontologists, but fail to find any fossils.

Sat Mar 14 7:30pm
Monsters, Inc. DISNEY

A little girl accidentally enters the land of monsters, where she befriends two creatures who work at a “scare factory.” Billy Crystal and John Goodman lend their voices to this computer-animated comedy from the creators of “Toy Story.”

Sun Mar 15 9:00am
Sesame StreetMe Am What Me Am(Season 1, Episode 19) PBS

Cookie Monster becomes known as the Veggie Monster after he eats several carrots.

Sun Mar 15 9:30am
Monsters, Inc. DISNEY

A little girl accidentally enters the land of monsters, where she befriends two creatures who work at a “scare factory.” Billy Crystal and John Goodman lend their voices to this computer-animated comedy from the creators of “Toy Story.”

Mon Mar 16 10:00am
Sesame StreetDirtballs(Season 41, Episode 39) PBS

Oscar and two other grouches set out to dirty the clean neighborhood, but their attempts backfire.

Show More

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop