Frank Ocean Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Christopher Breaux

Birth Place: Long Beach, CA

Birthday: October 28, 1987, Scorpio

Profession: Singer-songwriter

TV Guide Rating:(22 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Beyonce

Beyonce Releases Surprise New Album and Videos

Beyonce surprised her fans Thursday night by releasing a new album exclusively on iTunes. The self-titled "visual album" features 14 songs and 17 music videos. "I didn't want to release my music the way I've done it. I am bored wi… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Frank Ocean's Album Still Might Come Out
00:29 — Frank Ocean says his new album is still coming out.
Chip Lockder: Crime Doctor
02:48 — Sugarboy narrates the story of Chip Lockder, a renegade crime doctor who administers some of his famous face-punches and drop-kicks on evil mastermind (more…)
Frank Ocean Wusses Out On “F** OFF” Settlement Check
00:58 — Frank Ocean tweeted out the settlement check he sent to Chipotle with “F*** OFF” written in the memo line. Turns out he DIDN’T send that check to Chip (more…)
Wale Clears up Frank Ocean Diss… Kind of!
01:07 — Wale was on The Breakfast Club and said Frank Ocean’s success could be credited to him being gay! Wale explains to our camera guy what he meant by tho (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Miley  Cyrus
Miley Cyrus Loves "Hood Music" But Doesn't Want to Be "The White Nicki Minaj"

Miley Cyrus' new single "We Can't Stop" marks a change in musical direction, but the singer tells Bi…

Jennifer Lawrence
Who Made Time's List of the 100 Most Influential People?

Jimmy Kimmel, Jimmy Fallon, Jennifer Lawrence and power couple Beyonce and Jay-Z are among the 100 M…

Mumford & Sons
Mumford & Sons, The Black Keys, Frank Ocean Top Grammys

Mumford & Sons, The Black Keys, Frank Ocean, fun. and Kelly Clarkson were among the winners at Sunda…

LL Cool J
What Time Do the Grammys Start?

It's time for the Grammy Awards! Your favorite singers and stars will gather under one roof on Sunda…

Chris Brown, Frank Ocean
Chris Brown, Frank Ocean Involved in Studio Brawl

Singers Chris Brown and Frank Ocean got into a brawl Sunday night outside a Los Angeles recording st…

Eric Stonestreet and Jesse Tyler
Modern Family, Glee Snag GLAAD Media Awards Nominations

The New Normal and Go On joined old favorites like Modern Family and Glee in receiving nominations f…

Details

  • Birth Name: Christopher Breaux
  • Birth Place: Long Beach, CA
  • Birthday: October 28, 1987, Scorpio
  • Profession: Singer-songwriter

Watch This

Which stars make the cast of Blindspot lose their cool?

Sullivan Stapleton really, really likes a CBS sitcom.