Frank Morgan Celebrity Watchlist

Frank Morgan

Birth Name: Francis Phillip Wuppermann

Birth Place: New York, NY

Died: September 18, 1949

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(10 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Judy Garland; Ginnifer Goodwin

Will Once Upon a Time Travel to the Land of Oz?

Once Upon a Time has taken viewers to fairy tale land and Wonderland — and apparently, they'll even venture to Neverland next season. But what about the Land of Oz? It turns out that producers have hinted at a possible trip to The Wizard of Oz… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Broadway Serenade - Official Trailer
03:22 — Mary and Jimmy are a show biz couple, working the small joints in the Big Apple, hoping for a shot at the spotlights. Coincidentally, they both get a (more…)
The Wizard Of Oz - Trailer
00:52 — In this charming film based on the popular L. Frank Baum novel, Dorothy and her dog Toto are caught in a tornado's path and somehow end up in the land (more…)
Piccadilly Jim - Official Trailer
02:08 — An American cartoonist pokes fun at his widowed father's future in-laws.
The Stratton Story - Official Trailer
02:00 — Chicago White Sox pitcher Monty Stratton is an affable long drink of water with an easy, whiplike delivery and a pitch so unhittable the young phenom (more…)

Details

  • Birth Name: Francis Phillip Wuppermann
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Died: September 18, 1949
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Yvette Nicole Brown
Talking Dead's Yvette Nicole Brown: "Negan Has Got to Go"

Who would she like to see take him out?