Frank Morgan Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Francis Phillip Wuppermann

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: June 1, 1890, Gemini

Profession: Actor

User Rating:3.75 out of 5 (8 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Judy Garland; Ginnifer Goodwin
Will Once Upon a Time Travel to the Land of Oz?

Once Upon a Time has taken viewers to fairy tale land and Wonderland — and apparently, the…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 16 4:15pm
Boom Town TCM

Two friendly oil wildcatters make a fortune, but compete for the love of the same woman. When the one who wins her starts to cheat on her, the other tries to pay the mistress to go away so that the woman he still loves won't be heartbroken.

Thu Mar 19 5:30am
Thousands Cheer TCM

An acrobat enlists and wants to put on a Big Show for his fellow servicemen. Along the way, he falls in love with the daughter of his colonel.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop