Frank Langella Celebrity Watchlist

Frank Langella

Birth Name: Frank A. Langella, Jr.

Birth Place: Bayonne, NJ

Birthday: January 1, 1940, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.48 out of 5 (46 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Frank Langella and Christopher Plummer

HBO Revisits Controversial Supreme Court Case In Muhammad Ali's Greatest Fight

He could float like a butterfly and sting like a bee. That we remember. But a lot of us have forgotten — and most younger people haven't a clue — that the world's most famous prizefighter, Muhammad Ali, lost many of his prime boxing years… Read more

Watch See all »

Tue May 5 3:00pm
The Ninth Gate IFC

Roman Polanski directed this eerie saga about a rare-book buyer (Johnny Depp) who becomes a target of unknown forces when he's asked to find a volume about the Devil. Frank Langella. Liana: Lena Olin. The Girl: Emmanuelle Seigner. Baroness: Barbara Jefford (more…)

Wed May 6 11:30am
Draft Day HBOEAL

The general manager of American football team Cleveland Browns faces hard choices on draft day as he tries to rebuild his team. While he deals with an unhappy owner, a disgruntled coach and temperamental players, the embattled manager strives for greatness (more…)

Wed May 6 9:00pm
Draft Day HBOEAL

The general manager of American football team Cleveland Browns faces hard choices on draft day as he tries to rebuild his team. While he deals with an unhappy owner, a disgruntled coach and temperamental players, the embattled manager strives for greatness (more…)

More NewsSee all »

David Frost
Veteran Broadcaster David Frost Dies at 74

Veteran British broadcaster¬†David Frost, who was famous for his interviews with¬†former PresidentRich…

Heroes of the 88th Floor
See the Programming Planned for the 10th Anniversary of 9/11

The following is a roundup of programming in honor of the 10th anniversary of the Sept. 11 attacks.…

Laurence Fishburne
Laurence Fishburne to Play Perry White in Man of Steel

Looks like the thing to do after leaving a crime procedural is to join Man of Steel.Laurence Fishbur…

Susan Sarandon
Susan Sarandon Joins HBO's The Miraculous Year

Susan Sarandon is the latest to join HBO's new pilot The Miraculous Year, Entertainment Weekly repor…

Lee Pace, Linus Roache
Pushing Daisies and Law & Order Alums Join HBO's The Miraculous Year

Pushing Daisies star Lee Pace, Law & Order's Linus Roache and Generation Kill's Stark Sands have joi…

J.K. Simmons, <EM>The Closer</EM>
Closer's J.K. Simmons Is Up for a Fight

Are things about to heat up for ex-lovers Will Pope and Brenda Leigh Johnson on TNT's The Closer (Mo…

Details

  • Birth Name: Frank A. Langella, Jr.
  • Birth Place: Bayonne, NJ
  • Birthday: January 1, 1940, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.48 out of 5 (46 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »