Frank Langella Celebrity Watchlist

Frank Langella

Birth Name: Frank A. Langella, Jr.

Birth Place: Bayonne, NJ

Birthday: January 1, 1940, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(49 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Keri Russell, The Americans

The Americans Mega Buzz: Whose Life Is Hanging By a Thread?

So much for that Epcot trip. After getting exposed to the deadly Glanders pathogen in Gabriel's (Frank Langella) apartment on The Americans, Philip (Matthew Rhys) and Elizabeth (Keri Russell) have to stay quarantined for 36 hours on Wednesday's episo… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Frost/Nixon - Trailer 1
02:30 — An on-air battle of wits ensues when former President Richard Nixon selects British TV personality David Frost for an exclusive post-Watergate intervi (more…)
The Box - Trailer 1
02:08 — A couple receives a simple wooden box as a gift, which bears fatal and irrevocable consequences.
Wall Street: Money Never Sleeps - Clip - Hedging
00:39 — As the global economy teeters on the brink of disaster, a young Wall Street trader partners with disgraced former Wall Street corporate raider Gordon (more…)
All Good Things - Clip - Declined
00:40 — All Good Things is a love story and murder mystery based on the most notorious unsolved murder case in New York history.

Watch See all »

Tue Aug 30 8:00pm
Draft Day POP

The general manager of the Cleveland Browns faces hard choices on draft day as he tries to rebuild his team. While he deals with an unhappy owner, a disgruntled coach and temperamental players, the embattled manager strives for greatness.

I’ll Watch131 Watching
Mon Sep 5 9:00pm
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitDominance(Season 4, Episode 20) MNT

Multiple murders at a Manhattan townhouse are the start of a killing spree. Al Baker: Frank Langella. Det. Deuthorn: Erik Palladino. Charlie Baker: Ian Somerhalder. Billy Baker: Jason Ritter. Cragen: Dann Florek. Benson: Mariska Hargitay. Stabler: Christop (more…)

I’ll Watch294 Watching
Wed Sep 7 9:30am
Superman Returns AMC

The Man of Steel has been missing in action for five years, but upon his reappearance in Metropolis he discovers that he is needed more than ever to battle villainous Lex Luthor and his world-domination plans.

I’ll Watch370 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Nicole Kidman and Tim Roth, Grace of Monaco
How Nicole Kidman's Grace of Monaco Went From Oscar Hopeful to Lifetime Movie

The downfall of the one-time prestige film

Frank Langella and Christopher Plummer
HBO Revisits Controversial Supreme Court Case In Muhammad Ali's Greatest Fight

He could float like a butterfly and sting like a bee. That we remember. But a lot of us have forgott…

David Frost
Veteran Broadcaster David Frost Dies at 74

Veteran British broadcaster¬†David Frost, who was famous for his interviews with¬†former PresidentRich…

Heroes of the 88th Floor
See the Programming Planned for the 10th Anniversary of 9/11

The following is a roundup of programming in honor of the 10th anniversary of the Sept. 11 attacks.…

Laurence Fishburne
Laurence Fishburne to Play Perry White in Man of Steel

Looks like the thing to do after leaving a crime procedural is to join Man of Steel.Laurence Fishbur…

Susan Sarandon
Susan Sarandon Joins HBO's The Miraculous Year

Susan Sarandon is the latest to join HBO's new pilot The Miraculous Year, Entertainment Weekly repor…

Details

  • Birth Name: Frank A. Langella, Jr.
  • Birth Place: Bayonne, NJ
  • Birthday: January 1, 1940, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Chris Geere and Aya Cash
The You're the Worst cast can act, but can they draw? (Nope!)

We challenged Chris Geere, Aya Cash, Kether Donohue and Desmin Borges to draw 45-second portraits of each other and the results were... interesting