Frank Langella Celebrity Watchlist

Frank Langella

Birth Name: Frank A. Langella, Jr.

Birth Place: Bayonne, NJ

Birthday: January 1, 1940, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(47 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Keri Russell, The Americans

The Americans Mega Buzz: Whose Life Is Hanging By a Thread?

So much for that Epcot trip. After getting exposed to the deadly Glanders pathogen in Gabriel's (Frank Langella) apartment on The Americans, Philip (Matthew Rhys) and Elizabeth (Keri Russell) have to stay quarantined for 36 hours on Wednesday's episo… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Masters of the Universe
Dolph Lundgren stars in this live-action film version of the popular television cartoon series (based on a collection of Mattel action figures). Lundg (more…)
Small Soldiers
After the defense industry firm Globotech takes over a small toy company, Heartland Play Systems' CEO Gil Mars (Denis Leary) gives the green light to (more…)
Wall Street: Money Never Sleeps
01:02 — Michael Douglas and Shia LaBeouf star in Oliver Stone's Wall Street 2. Douglas is back in his Oscar-winning role as Gordon Gekko, whose iconic "Greed (more…)
Unknown - Trailer
01:06 — Dr. Martin Harris (Liam Neeson) awakens after a car accident in Berlin to discover that his wife (January Jones) suddenly doesn't recognize him and an (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed May 25 8:00pm
All Good ThingsNew LMN

A real-estate scion (Ryan Gosling) is suspected of murder when his wife disappears shortly after their wedding. Later, a series of suspicious deaths leaves a haunted cop convinced that he knows the truth about what happened. Based on a true story.

I’ll Watch83 Watching
Wed May 25 10:15pm
Dave STZEN

An employment-agency owner is enlisted to impersonate the President to avoid a scandal when an extramarital dalliance leads to a mishap that puts the commander in chief in a coma.

I’ll Watch286 Watching
Thu May 26 12:00am
All Good Things LMN

A real-estate scion (Ryan Gosling) is suspected of murder when his wife disappears shortly after their wedding. Later, a series of suspicious deaths leaves a haunted cop convinced that he knows the truth about what happened. Based on a true story.

I’ll Watch83 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Nicole Kidman and Tim Roth, Grace of Monaco
How Nicole Kidman's Grace of Monaco Went From Oscar Hopeful to Lifetime Movie

The downfall of the one-time prestige film

Frank Langella and Christopher Plummer
HBO Revisits Controversial Supreme Court Case In Muhammad Ali's Greatest Fight

He could float like a butterfly and sting like a bee. That we remember. But a lot of us have forgott…

David Frost
Veteran Broadcaster David Frost Dies at 74

Veteran British broadcaster¬†David Frost, who was famous for his interviews with¬†former PresidentRich…

Heroes of the 88th Floor
See the Programming Planned for the 10th Anniversary of 9/11

The following is a roundup of programming in honor of the 10th anniversary of the Sept. 11 attacks.…

Laurence Fishburne
Laurence Fishburne to Play Perry White in Man of Steel

Looks like the thing to do after leaving a crime procedural is to join Man of Steel.Laurence Fishbur…

Susan Sarandon
Susan Sarandon Joins HBO's The Miraculous Year

Susan Sarandon is the latest to join HBO's new pilot The Miraculous Year, Entertainment Weekly repor…

Details

  • Birth Name: Frank A. Langella, Jr.
  • Birth Place: Bayonne, NJ
  • Birthday: January 1, 1940, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »