Frank Langella Celebrity Watchlist

Frank Langella

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Frank A. Langella, Jr.

Birth Place: Bayonne, NJ

Birthday: January 1, 1940, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.48 out of 5 (46 ratings)

Your Rating:

Frank Langella Photos

  • Frank Langella - The 81st Annual Academy Awards, February 22, 2009
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Eva Marie Saint and Frank Langella - Warner Bros. World Premiere of "Superman Returns" - June 2006
    Photo By: Eric Charbonneau/WireImage.com
  • Frank Langella - Opening Night of the 43rd Annual New York Film Festival - "Good Night, and Good Luck." Premiere - Sept. 2005
    Photo By: Dimitrios Kambouris/WireImage.com
  • Barbara Walters Special - "The 10 Most Fascinating People of 2008" - Frank Langella, Barbara Walters
    Photo By: Steve Fenn/ABC
  • 10.5: Apocalypse - Kim Delaney as Dr. Samantha Hill, Frank Langella as Dr. Earl Hill
    Photo By: Jan Thijs/NBC Photo
  • Kitchen Confidential - Bradley Cooper and Frank Langella
    Photo By: Michael Desmond/FOX
  • Kitchen Confidential - Frank Langella and Bradley Cooper
    Photo By: Michelle Desmond/FOX