Frank LangellaCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Frank A. Langella, Jr.

Birth Place: Bayonne, NJ

Birthday: January 1, 1940, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (46 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fri Feb 27 12:30pm
Small Soldiers ENCRe

Tommy Lee Jones leads an all-star voice cast in this tale of action figures that come to life. Dazzling special effects, but possibly too scary for kids. Denis Leary costars as a greedy CEO. Directed by Joe Dante, who created similar mayhem in “Gremlins (more…)

Fri Feb 27 7:05pm
Draft Day MOMAX

The general manager of the Cleveland Browns faces hard choices on draft day as he tries to rebuild his team. While he deals with an unhappy owner, a disgruntled coach and temperamental players, the embattled manager strives for greatness.

Sat Feb 28 9:30am
Draft Day MAX

The general manager of the Cleveland Browns faces hard choices on draft day as he tries to rebuild his team. While he deals with an unhappy owner, a disgruntled coach and temperamental players, the embattled manager strives for greatness.

Sat Feb 28 10:30am
Small Soldiers ENCRe

Tommy Lee Jones leads an all-star voice cast in this tale of action figures that come to life. Dazzling special effects, but possibly too scary for kids. Denis Leary costars as a greedy CEO. Directed by Joe Dante, who created similar mayhem in “Gremlins (more…)

Mon Mar 2 3:50am
Cutthroat Island MAX

A female pirate (Geena Davis) searches for buried treasure with the help of a map left by her father. Matthew Modine. Dawg: Frank Langella. Reed: Maury Chaykin. Ainslee: Patrick Malahide. Renny Harlin directed.

Tue Mar 3 2:15pm
Draft Day MAX

The general manager of the Cleveland Browns faces hard choices on draft day as he tries to rebuild his team. While he deals with an unhappy owner, a disgruntled coach and temperamental players, the embattled manager strives for greatness.

Wed Mar 4 1:15pm
House of D SUNDe

An American artist living in Paris (David Duchovny) recalls growing up in 1970s Greenwich Village with his widowed mother (Tea Leoni). Earnest but maudlin writing-directing feature debut for Duchovny. Anton Yelchin, Robin Willliams, Erykah Badu.

Sat Mar 7 9:00pm
Draft Day MOMAX

The general manager of the Cleveland Browns faces hard choices on draft day as he tries to rebuild his team. While he deals with an unhappy owner, a disgruntled coach and temperamental players, the embattled manager strives for greatness.

Wed Mar 11 9:30am
House of D SUNDe

An American artist living in Paris (David Duchovny) recalls growing up in 1970s Greenwich Village with his widowed mother (Tea Leoni). Earnest but maudlin writing-directing feature debut for Duchovny. Anton Yelchin, Robin Willliams, Erykah Badu.

Thu Mar 12 10:50am
Draft Day MOMAX

The general manager of the Cleveland Browns faces hard choices on draft day as he tries to rebuild his team. While he deals with an unhappy owner, a disgruntled coach and temperamental players, the embattled manager strives for greatness.

Fri Mar 13 4:01am
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitDominance(Season 4, Episode 20) USA

Multiple murders at a Manhattan townhouse are the start of a killing spree. Al Baker: Frank Langella. Det. Deuthorn: Erik Palladino. Charlie Baker: Ian Somerhalder. Billy Baker: Jason Ritter. Cragen: Dann Florek. Benson: Mariska Hargitay. Stabler: Christop (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop