Frank Langella Celebrity Watchlist

Frank Langella

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Frank A. Langella, Jr.

Birth Place: Bayonne, NJ

Birthday: January 1, 1940, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.48 out of 5 (46 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Frank Langella and Christopher Plummer
HBO Revisits Controversial Supreme Court Case In Muhammad Ali's Greatest Fight

He could float like a butterfly and sting like a bee. That we remember. But a lot of us have forgott…

David Frost
Veteran Broadcaster David Frost Dies at 74

Veteran British broadcaster¬†David Frost, who was famous for his interviews with¬†former PresidentRich…

Heroes of the 88th Floor
See the Programming Planned for the 10th Anniversary of 9/11

The following is a roundup of programming in honor of the 10th anniversary of the Sept. 11 attacks.…

Laurence Fishburne
Laurence Fishburne to Play Perry White in Man of Steel

Looks like the thing to do after leaving a crime procedural is to join Man of Steel.Laurence Fishbur…

Susan Sarandon
Susan Sarandon Joins HBO's The Miraculous Year

Susan Sarandon is the latest to join HBO's new pilot The Miraculous Year, Entertainment Weekly repor…

Lee Pace, Linus Roache
Pushing Daisies and Law & Order Alums Join HBO's The Miraculous Year

Pushing Daisies star Lee Pace, Law & Order's Linus Roache and Generation Kill's Stark Sands have joi…

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 29 12:45am
Draft Day MOMAX

The general manager of the Cleveland Browns faces hard choices on draft day as he tries to rebuild his team. While he deals with an unhappy owner, a disgruntled coach and temperamental players, the embattled manager strives for greatness.

Thu Apr 2 3:45pm
Good Night, and Good Luck HBOSGe

George Clooney co-wrote, directed and costars in this vivid chronicle of CBS newsman Edward R. Murrow's battle with Sen. Joseph McCarthy over his Communist witch-hunts in the 1950s. David Strathairn, Patricia Clarkson, Jeff Daniels, Robert Downey Jr., Fran (more…)

Fri Apr 3 12:30am
Good Night, and Good Luck HBOSGe

George Clooney co-wrote, directed and costars in this vivid chronicle of CBS newsman Edward R. Murrow's battle with Sen. Joseph McCarthy over his Communist witch-hunts in the 1950s. David Strathairn, Patricia Clarkson, Jeff Daniels, Robert Downey Jr., Fran (more…)