Frank Langella Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Frank A. Langella, Jr.

Birth Place: Bayonne, NJ

Birthday: January 1, 1940, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.48 out of 5 (46 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Frank Langella and Christopher Plummer
HBO Revisits Controversial Supreme Court Case In Muhammad Ali's Greatest Fight

He could float like a butterfly and sting like a bee. That we remember. But a lot of us ha…

David Frost
Veteran Broadcaster David Frost Dies at 74

Veteran British broadcaster¬†David Frost, who was famous for his interviews with¬†former Pre…

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 3 2:15pm
Draft Day MAX

The general manager of the Cleveland Browns faces hard choices on draft day as he tries to rebuild his team. While he deals with an unhappy owner, a disgruntled coach and temperamental players, the embattled manager strives for greatness.

Wed Mar 4 1:15pm
House of D SUNDe

An American artist living in Paris (David Duchovny) recalls growing up in 1970s Greenwich Village with his widowed mother (Tea Leoni). Earnest but maudlin writing-directing feature debut for Duchovny. Anton Yelchin, Robin Willliams, Erykah Badu.

Sat Mar 7 9:00pm
Draft Day MOMAX

The general manager of the Cleveland Browns faces hard choices on draft day as he tries to rebuild his team. While he deals with an unhappy owner, a disgruntled coach and temperamental players, the embattled manager strives for greatness.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop