Frank Grillo Celebrity Watchlist

Frank Grillo

Birth Name: Frank Anthony Grillo

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: June 8, 1965, Gemini

Profession: Actor

User Rating:5 out of 5 (35 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Chris Evans

Captain America: Civil War Adds Even More Actors to Its Cast

It must be getting crowded on the set of Captain America: Civil War. Marvel announced Thursday that even more actors have been drafted into the third installment of Steve Rogers' saga. Box Office: Avengers: Age of Ultron has second-biggest weekend op… Read more

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 31 10:40pm
The Purge: Anarchy MAXe

A young couple must fight to survive after their car breaks down in the city during a night when all crime is legal.

Tue Sep 1 7:00pm
Disconnect HBOSGe

In this ensemble drama about online connections, a couple track down an identity thief, a teen goth is the victim of a cruel prank and a TV reporter probes a prostitution ring.

Thu Sep 3 1:30am
End of Watch SPIKE

In this found-footage crime drama, two young LAPD officers tangle with a Latino street gang and a Mexican drug cartel after they are reassigned to an inner-city beat following a fatal shooting.

More NewsSee all »

Byron Balasco
Watch My Show: Kingdom's Byron Balasco Answers Our Showrunner Survey

The world of mixed martial arts is brutal enough, but DirecTV's freshman series Kingdom throws somet…

Jonathan Tucker
Scene Stealer: Why We Love Kingdom's Jonathan Tucker

He Plays: Jay Kulina, the drug-addled, deeply sensitive MMA fighter battling his distant, hard-assed…

Kathy Bates
Review: FX's Freak Show, DirecTV's MMA Kingdom

Upon hearing that the fourth season of FX's lurid American Horror Story franchise was subtitled Frea…

Matt Lauria and Frank Grllo
DirecTV's Gritty New Drama Kingdom Tackles the World of MMA Fighting

Now this is hard-hitting television. Kingdom, DirecTV's new original series about the brutal world o…

Nick Jonas
VIDEO: Nick Jonas Is Shirtless and Jacked in DirecTV's New Gritty Drama Kingdom

Remember when you offered your kingdom for a TV drama featuring several shirtless hunks? Well, Direc…

Rhona Mitra
The Gates Is Not the Next True Blood — And It's Not Trying to Be

The Gates may seem a bit familiar — vampires and werewolves and witches, oh my! — but the producers…

Details

  • Birth Name: Frank Anthony Grillo
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: June 8, 1965, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:5 out of 5 (35 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »