Frank Grillo Celebrity Watchlist

Frank Grillo

Birth Name: Frank Anthony Grillo

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: June 8, 1965, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(41 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Kingdom</em>

Why Kingdom Is the Best Show You're Not Watching

Hanging the title of "the best show you're not watching" on the MMA-themed family drama Kingdom is not another painful attempt to bait readers for clicks. The series, which was renewed for Season 3 on Thursday, airs on AT&T's Audience Network, which… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Grey
01:28 — Liam Neeson leads a group of oil-rig roughnecks when their plane crashes in the Alaskan wilderness Injured and in merciless weather they have only a f (more…)
Edge of Darkness - Trailer 1
02:32 — As homicide detective Thomas Craven investigates the death of his activist daughter, he uncovers not only her secret life, but a corporate cover-up an (more…)
Pride and Glory - Trailer 1
02:26 — When NYPD officer Ray Tierney (Edward Norton) discovers a police corruption scandal involving his own brother-in-law (Colin Farrell), he must come to (more…)
My Soul to Take - Clip - Multiple Souls
00:44 — A serial killer returns to his hometown to stalk seven children who share the same birthday as the date he was allegedly put to rest.

Watch See all »

Sun Oct 2 7:00pm
Captain America: The Winter Soldier FX

Captain America teams with Black Widow and the Falcon to fight the villainous Winter Soldier. Meanwhile, S.H.I.E.L.D. comes under attack, and a malevolent conspiracy threatens to destabilize the entire planet.

I’ll Watch774 Watching
Mon Oct 3 9:30am
Captain America: The Winter Soldier FX

Captain America teams with Black Widow and the Falcon to fight the villainous Winter Soldier. Meanwhile, S.H.I.E.L.D. comes under attack, and a malevolent conspiracy threatens to destabilize the entire planet.

I’ll Watch774 Watching
Wed Oct 5 4:00am
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitTransitions(Season 10, Episode 14) USA

A man is found badly beaten in a strip-club parking lot, and the slim evidence found at the scene has detectives questioning the club's dancers before they turn their attention toward the victim's ex-wife and 13-year-old transgender son.

I’ll Watch207 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Chris Evans
Captain America: Civil War Adds Even More Actors to Its Cast

But a couple Avengers are notably absent

Byron Balasco
Watch My Show: Kingdom's Byron Balasco Answers Our Showrunner Survey

The world of mixed martial arts is brutal enough, but DirecTV's freshman series Kingdom throws somet…

Jonathan Tucker
Scene Stealer: Why We Love Kingdom's Jonathan Tucker

He Plays: Jay Kulina, the drug-addled, deeply sensitive MMA fighter battling his distant, hard-assed…

Kathy Bates
Review: FX's Freak Show, DirecTV's MMA Kingdom

Upon hearing that the fourth season of FX's lurid American Horror Story franchise was subtitled Frea…

Matt Lauria and Frank Grllo
DirecTV's Gritty New Drama Kingdom Tackles the World of MMA Fighting

Now this is hard-hitting television. Kingdom, DirecTV's new original series about the brutal world o…

Nick Jonas
VIDEO: Nick Jonas Is Shirtless and Jacked in DirecTV's New Gritty Drama Kingdom

Remember when you offered your kingdom for a TV drama featuring several shirtless hunks? Well, Direc…

Details

  • Birth Name: Frank Anthony Grillo
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: June 8, 1965, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments