Frank GrilloCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Frank Anthony Grillo

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: June 8, 1965, Gemini

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (35 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Byron Balasco
Watch My Show: Kingdom's Byron Balasco Answers Our Showrunner Survey

The world of mixed martial arts is brutal enough, but DirecTV's freshman series Kingdom th…

Jonathan Tucker
Scene Stealer: Why We Love Kingdom's Jonathan Tucker

He Plays: Jay Kulina, the drug-addled, deeply sensitive MMA fighter battling his distant,…

Watch See all »

Fri Feb 27 5:30pm
Disconnect HBOSGe

In this ensemble drama about online connections, a couple track down an identity thief, a teen goth is the victim of a cruel prank and a TV reporter probes a prostitution ring.

Sat Feb 28 11:30am
End of Watch SPIKE

In this found-footage crime drama, two young LAPD officers tangle with a Latino street gang and a Mexican drug cartel after they are reassigned to an inner-city beat following a fatal shooting.

Sat Feb 28 11:00pm
End of Watch SPIKE

In this found-footage crime drama, two young LAPD officers tangle with a Latino street gang and a Mexican drug cartel after they are reassigned to an inner-city beat following a fatal shooting.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop