Frank CapraCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Francesco Rosario Capra

Birth Place: Bisacquino, Sicily, Italy

Birthday: May 18, 1897, Taurus

Profession: Director, Producer, Writer

User Rating: (2 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

It's A Wonderful Life
Ratings: Football, Wonderful Life Most Popular over Christmas Weekend

On Christmas Eve and Christmas, people who squeezed in some television amidst all the open…

Charlie Rowe
The Guide to Weekend TV: Syfy's Neverland, Michael J. Fox on The Good Wife and More!

First, a few words about fairy tales, one of the more unexpectedly hot trends of this TV s…

Watch See all »

Tue Jan 27 6:14pm
Another Romance of Celluloid TCM

Examining the process of making movies. Included: a tour of MGM studio's sound stages for a look at films in production. Among the stars making cameos are Norma Shearer, Clark Gable, Mickey Rooney, Spencer Tracy and Myrna Loy.

Fri Feb 6 12:00am
You Can't Take It With You TCM

Best Picture adaptation of the Pulitzer Prize-winning play about an eccentric family of carefree misfits, whose only seemingly normal member, a young lady, falls for her employer's son, the gentlemanly product of stuffy, snobby parents. And when the member (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop