Franco Zeffirelli Celebrity Watchlist

Franco Zeffirelli

Birth Name: Gianfranco Corsi

Birth Place: Florence, Italy

Birthday: February 12, 1923, Aquarius

Profession: Producer, Director, Screenwriter

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Milo O’Shea

Irish Actor Milo O'Shea Dies at 87

Irish actor Milo O'Shea, who played an evil scientist in Barbarella and a Supreme Court Chief Justice on The West Wing, died last week in Manhattan following a brief illness, The Associated Press reports. Born and raised in Dublin, O'Shea studied mus… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Say Hello To Yesterday - Official Trailer
02:34 — One of the most underrated British films produced between the end of the swinging sixties and the beginning of the hippy seventies. Leonard Whiting (R (more…)
Hamlet - Official Trailer
01:42 — Fine modern rendition of William Shakespeare's classic tale of revenge. Gibson proves that he is an actor as much as a hunk!
Brother Sun, Sister Moon - Official Trailer
03:44 — A dramatization of the life of St. Francis.

Details

  • Birth Name: Gianfranco Corsi
  • Birth Place: Florence, Italy
  • Birthday: February 12, 1923, Aquarius
  • Profession: Producer, Director, Screenwriter

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay