Franco Zeffirelli Celebrity Watchlist

Franco Zeffirelli

Birth Name: Gianfranco Corsi

Birth Place: Florence, Italy

Birthday: February 12, 1923, Aquarius

Profession: Producer, Director, Screenwriter

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

User Rating:0 out of 5 (0 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Milo O’Shea

Irish Actor Milo O'Shea Dies at 87

Irish actor Milo O'Shea, who played an evil scientist in Barbarella and a Supreme Court Chief Justice on The West Wing, died last week in Manhattan following a brief illness, The Associated Press reports. Born and raised in Dublin, O'Shea studied mus… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

02:37 — Giuseppe Verdi's operatic adaptation of Shakespeare's tragic tale of a man who murders his supposedly unfaithful wife. First rate!
The Champ
01:52 — A washed up prize fighter climbs back into the ring one more time to keep custody of his devoted son and to prove he still has what it takes. A real t (more…)
The Metropolitan Opera: La Boheme
00:30 — NCM Fathom Events and the Metropolitan Opera bring the eighth season of the Peabody and Emmy Award-winning series The Met: Live in HD to cinemas natio (more…)
La Boheme