Franco Zeffirelli Celebrity Watchlist

Franco Zeffirelli

Birth Name: Gianfranco Corsi

Birth Place: Florence, Italy

Birthday: February 12, 1923, Aquarius

Profession: Producer, Director, Screenwriter

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Milo O’Shea

Irish Actor Milo O'Shea Dies at 87

Irish actor Milo O'Shea, who played an evil scientist in Barbarella and a Supreme Court Chief Justice on The West Wing, died last week in Manhattan following a brief illness, The Associated Press reports. Born and raised in Dublin, O'Shea studied mus… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Say Hello To Yesterday - Official Trailer
02:34 — One of the most underrated British films produced between the end of the swinging sixties and the beginning of the hippy seventies. Leonard Whiting (R (more…)
Hamlet - Official Trailer
01:42 — Fine modern rendition of William Shakespeare's classic tale of revenge. Gibson proves that he is an actor as much as a hunk!
Brother Sun, Sister Moon - Official Trailer
03:44 — A dramatization of the life of St. Francis.

Details

  • Birth Name: Gianfranco Corsi
  • Birth Place: Florence, Italy
  • Birthday: February 12, 1923, Aquarius
  • Profession: Producer, Director, Screenwriter

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Chris Geere and Aya Cash
The You're the Worst cast can act, but can they draw? (Nope!)

We challenged Chris Geere, Aya Cash, Kether Donohue and Desmin Borges to draw 45-second portraits of each other and the results were... interesting