Francia Raisa Celebrity Watchlist

Francia Raisa

Birth Name: Francia Raisa Almendárez

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: July 26, 1988, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(125 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Francia Raisa, Secret Life of the American Teenager

Secret Life's Francia Raisa: Adrian Wants Ricky Even More Now That He's Engaged

After four seasons of The Secret Life of the American Teenager, Francia Raisa says her character Adrian is still hung up on Ricky Underwood (Daren Kagasoff). "You're never really over your first love," Raisa tells TVGuide.com. "And now that he knows… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Secret Life of the American Teenager Season 3
On the all new third season, Ricky and Amy are off to a fresh start, but will it last? Will Ben ask Adrian to marry him? Follow the students of Grant (more…)
In Plain Sight: Jailbait Trailer
00:30 — Airs Sunday July 12th at 10/9c only on USA Network. The barely legal daughter of Mary's witness, a Miami racketeer, finds herself in a dangerous roma (more…)
The Secret Life of the American Teenager Season 4
In season four of this hit original series, relationships continue to shift and change as each character struggles with questions about loss, loyalty (more…)
The Secret Life of the American Teenager Season 4
In season four of this hit original series, relationships continue to shift and change as each character struggles with questions about loss, loyalty (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Oct 7 3:00pm
CSI: Crime Scene InvestigationTrends With Benefits(Season 12, Episode 17) ESQUI

A college student is murdered, and her death photo ends up trending on the Internet. The CSIs investigate and turn to social media to help solve the case.

I’ll Watch770 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Ken Baumann
VIDEO: Secret Life Star Calls This Season Much Less Intensely Sad

The Secret Life of the American Teenager star Ken Baumann promises that the second half of Season 4…

Ken Baumann, Francia Raisa
Exclusive: Secret Life Star Says Upcoming Tragedy Will Devastate Couple

WARNING! The following interview contains a major spoiler about the upcoming Secret Life episodes. J…

Ken Baumann
A Secret Life Engagement? "There's a Very Expensive Object in Play," Star Says

Getting married just because you're expecting a baby from a one-night stand is not exactly the best…

Shailene Woodley, Secret Life of the American Teenager
Secret Life's Shailene Woodley: Amy "Grows Up" in New York — and Rekindles Relationship

Monday is moving day for The Secret Life of the American Teenager's Amy Juergens, who heads to New Y…

Details

  • Birth Name: Francia Raisa Almendárez
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Birthday: July 26, 1988, Leo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet