Fran Drescher Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Francine Joy Drescher

Birth Place: Queens, New York, United States

Birthday: September 30, 1957, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(371 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Shiva Ayyadurai, Fran Drescher

Fran Drescher Is Married

Fran Drescher married Dr. Shiva Ayyadurai over the weekend. The Happily Divorced star and Ayyadurai wed at their home on the beach in a small ceremony, People reports. See more celebrity wedding news Drescher, 56, and Ayyadur… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Fran Drescher’s Love Story Is Romantic, Hilarious
04:05 — Actress Fran Drescher writes about being diagnosed with cancer and going through a divorce in the foreword of the new book “Chicken Soup For The Soul: (more…)
Fran Drescher’s Husband Claims He Invented E-mail!
01:16 — Yes Dr. Shiva Ayyadurai claims he invented e-mail because he created a messenger which he called ‘Email’. So did he really create e-mail or just the n (more…)
¡Es Un Monstruo! Fran Drescher, Más Gritona Que Nunca en 'Hotel Transylvania 2'
03:39 — Los famosos imprimen su sello personal en 'Hotel Transylvania 2', como sucede en el caso de la actriz Fran Drescher, ¡quien adora a su personaje!
Ray Romano Went to High School With Another Famous Comedian!
01:10 — Our camera guy talk to Ray Romano and asked him how was it going to high school with Fran Drescher? The two actually went to high school together but (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 1 4:54am
The NannyPilot Episode(Season 1, Episode 1) TVLAND

Fran lands the job when she pops in as a door-to-door saleswoman. Maxwell: Charles Shaughnessy. Niles: Daniel Davis. C.C.: Lauren Lane.

I’ll Watch193 Watching
Thu Sep 1 5:27am
The NannySmoke Gets in Your Lies(Season 1, Episode 2) TVLAND

Fran wants to tell Maxwell that Brighton was caught smoking in school, but Maxwell blows her off telling her to solve whatever the problem is herself. Fran: Fran Drescher. Maxwell: Charles Shaughnessy. Brighton: Benjamin Salisbury.

I’ll Watch64 Watching
Fri Sep 2 4:54am
The NannyMy Fair Nanny(Season 1, Episode 7) TVLAND

Fran agrees to be made over by Niles and Maxwell in order to host a social. Maggie: Nicholle Tom. Fran: Fran Drescher. Maureen Wentworth: Dorothy Lyman. Cindy: Nikki Cox.

I’ll Watch61 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Carly Rae Jepsen
Carly Rae Jepsen to Hit Broadway in Cinderella

Carly Rae Jepsen, the singer famous for her hit single "Call Me Maybe," will make her Broadway debut…

Fran Drescher, John Michael Higgins
TV Land Cancels Happily Divorced After Two Seasons

TV Land is splitting up from Happily Divorced. The Fran Drescher-led comedy has been canceled after…

Fran Drescher and Harry Van Gorkum
Happily Divorced Exclusive Sneak Peek Inside Fran's Wacky Sex Dream

"I can't stand him, but my subconscious is such a little ho!" On Wednesday's Happily Divorced (10:30…

Happily Divorced
First Look: Cyndi Lauper Guests on Happily Divorced

Fran Drescher personally invited singer Cyndi Lauper to guest star on her TV Land sitcom, Happily Di…

Fran Drescher
Holiday Eats Video: Fran Drescher Makes Hushpuppies for the Holidays

Just because you're a vegan (or a vegetarian), that doesn't mean you can't enjoy delicious holiday f…

Ruth Teig and Mo Rocca
Holiday Eats Video: Chefs and TV Stars Share Holiday Memories and Cook Their Favorite Dishes

The holiday season is all about family time, traditions and great food. For our second annual Holida…

Details

  • Birth Name: Francine Joy Drescher
  • Birth Place: Queens, New York, United States
  • Birthday: September 30, 1957, Libra
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Troian Bellisario, <em>Pretty Little Liars</em>
PLL: What does Spencer's happy ending look like?

It doesn't depend on a boyfriend