Fran Drescher Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Francine Joy Drescher

Birth Place: Queens, New York, United States

Birthday: September 30, 1957, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.63 out of 5 (364 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Shiva Ayyadurai, Fran Drescher
Fran Drescher Is Married

Fran Drescher married Dr. Shiva Ayyadurai over the weekend. The Happily Divorced star and…

Carly Rae Jepsen
Carly Rae Jepsen to Hit Broadway in Cinderella

Carly Rae Jepsen, the singer famous for her hit single "Call Me Maybe," will make her Broa…

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 3 11:30am
Hotel Transylvania FXX

Dracula's plans to host a monsters-only celebration for his daughter Mavis' birthday are complicated when an ordinary human unwittingly checks in at the luxurious Hotel Transylvania and falls for Drac's daughter.

Thu Mar 5 3:00am
Sat Mar 7 4:21am
The NannyNo Muse Is Good Muse(Season 4, Episode 22) TVLAND

Fran falls into the orbit of a rock star who craves contact with the downtrodden. Zsa Zsa Gabor appears. Tasha: Ivana Milavich. Fran: Fran Drescher. Elaine: Lois Chiles. Maxwell: Charles Shaughnessy. Maggie: Nicholle Tom.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop