Fran Drescher Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Francine Joy Drescher

Birth Place: Queens, New York, United States

Birthday: September 30, 1957, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.63 out of 5 (364 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Shiva Ayyadurai, Fran Drescher
Fran Drescher Is Married

Fran DrescherĀ married Dr. Shiva Ayyadurai over the weekend. TheĀ Happily DivorcedĀ star and…

Carly Rae Jepsen
Carly Rae Jepsen to Hit Broadway in Cinderella

Carly Rae Jepsen, the singer famous for her hit single "Call Me Maybe," will make her Broa…

Watch See all »

Thu Mar 5 3:00am
Sat Mar 7 4:21am
The NannyNo Muse Is Good Muse(Season 4, Episode 22) TVLAND

Fran falls into the orbit of a rock star who craves contact with the downtrodden. Zsa Zsa Gabor appears. Tasha: Ivana Milavich. Fran: Fran Drescher. Elaine: Lois Chiles. Maxwell: Charles Shaughnessy. Maggie: Nicholle Tom.

Sat Mar 7 4:54am
The NannyYou Bette Your Life(Season 4, Episode 23) TVLAND

The piano-prodigy son of a wealthy man bids for Fran's child-care services at a charity auction hosted by Bette Midler. Tom: Ed Begley Jr. Keith: Don Siess. Irving: Danny Dayton. Fran: Fran Drescher. Maxwell: Charles Shaughnessy.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop