Fran Drescher Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Francine Joy Drescher

Birth Place: Queens, New York, United States

Birthday: September 30, 1957, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.63 out of 5 (364 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Shiva Ayyadurai, Fran Drescher
Fran Drescher Is Married

Fran Drescher married Dr. Shiva Ayyadurai over the weekend. The Happily Divorced star and Ayyadurai…

Carly Rae Jepsen
Carly Rae Jepsen to Hit Broadway in Cinderella

Carly Rae Jepsen, the singer famous for her hit single "Call Me Maybe," will make her Broadway debut…

Fran Drescher, John Michael Higgins
TV Land Cancels Happily Divorced After Two Seasons

TV Land is splitting up from Happily Divorced. The Fran Drescher-led comedy has been canceled after…

Fran Drescher and Harry Van Gorkum
Happily Divorced Exclusive Sneak Peek Inside Fran's Wacky Sex Dream

"I can't stand him, but my subconscious is such a little ho!" On Wednesday's Happily Divorced (10:30…

Happily Divorced
First Look: Cyndi Lauper Guests on Happily Divorced

Fran Drescher personally invited singer Cyndi Lauper to guest star on her TV Land sitcom, Happily Di…

Fran Drescher
Holiday Eats Video: Fran Drescher Makes Hushpuppies for the Holidays

Just because you're a vegan (or a vegetarian), that doesn't mean you can't enjoy delicious holiday f…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

2014 Tony Awards: Hot Red Carpet Looks

See what all the stars wore for Boadway's biggest night

Oscar Parties: The Stars Celebrate

See which stars hit the post-Oscars parties

Watch See all »

Sat Apr 4 5:00am
The NannyFran Gets Shushed(Season 6, Episode 2) TVLAND

Compromise requires that Maxwell (Charles Shaughnessy) loosen up and Fran act more demure. Wendell: Ray Stricklyn. Sylvia: Renee Taylor. C.C.: Lauren Lane. Val: Rachel Chagall.

Sat Apr 4 5:30am
The NannyOnce a Secretary, Always a Secretary(Season 6, Episode 3) TVLAND

Maxwell pays when he refers to wife Fran as "the nanny." Bob Goen has a cameo. Nanny Bowers: Marji Martin. Brighton: Benjamin Salisbury. Maxwell: Charles Shaughnessy. Fran: Fran Drescher.

Sat Apr 4 6:00am
The NannyI'm Pregnant(Season 6, Episode 6) TVLAND

Maggie is found in a compromising position with her boyfriend, then she tells Fran that she might be pregnant. Dr. Reynolds: Nora Dunn. Maggie: Nicholle Tom. Michael: Andrew Levitas. Maxwell: Charles Shaughnessy.