Fortune Feimster Celebrity Watchlist

Fortune Feimster

Birth Name: Emily Fortune Feimster

Birth Place: Belmont, North Carolina, United States

Birthday: July 1, 1980, Cancer

Profession: Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(6 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tina Fey, Viola Davis, Debra Messing

10 Promising Pilots: New Shows from Tina Fey, Shonda Rhimes, Bruno Heller and More

Before the networks unveil their fall lineups later this month, we read nearly 100 broadcast pilot scripts, narrowing the contenders down to the 10 shows you're most likely to be watching this fall: Cabot College (Fox)Starring: Margaret Cho, Fortune… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Seth's Favorite Jokes of the Week: Trump Attacks the Press, Charlie Sheen Condoms
01:23 — Seth's favorite monologue jokes from the week of 6/13.
Fortune Feimster Stand-Up Performance
05:01 — Fortune Feimster performs stand-up comedy on Late Night with Seth Meyers.
Episode 5: Sneak Peek
00:30 — Check out a first look at season 4 episode 5 of "The Mindy Project".
Episode 10: Sneak Peek
00:29 — Check out a first look at season 4 episode 10 of "The Mindy Project".

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 1 8:31pm
Life in PiecesCinderella Fantasy Prom Dougie(Season 1, Episode 21) CBS

Tim dons a "Cinderella" dress in order to bring his alma mater luck during March Madness; Greg muses about what to write in a birthday card for his boss; Tyler deals with unsolicited advice when he attends prom; and Jen sets up Matt on a blind date.

I’ll Watch184 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Margaret Cho
Margaret Cho to Star in Tina Fey's College-Set Comedy for Fox

Margaret Cho has signed on to star in Tina Fey's multi-camera comedy for Fox, according to The Holly…

Fortune Feimster
Chelsea Lately's Fortune Feimster Joins Tina Fey's Fox Comedy

Chelsea Lately comedian Fortune Feimster has joined the cast of Tina Fey's Fox comedy, TVGuide.com h…

Details

  • Birth Name: Emily Fortune Feimster
  • Birth Place: Belmont, North Carolina, United States
  • Birthday: July 1, 1980, Cancer
  • Profession: Comedian

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans