Fortune Feimster Celebrity Watchlist

Fortune Feimster

Birth Name: Emily Fortune Feimster

Birth Place: Belmont, North Carolina, United States

Birthday: July 1, 1980, Cancer

Profession: Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(6 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tina Fey, Viola Davis, Debra Messing

10 Promising Pilots: New Shows from Tina Fey, Shonda Rhimes, Bruno Heller and More

Before the networks unveil their fall lineups later this month, we read nearly 100 broadcast pilot scripts, narrowing the contenders down to the 10 shows you're most likely to be watching this fall: Cabot College (Fox)Starring: Margaret Cho, Fortune… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Seth's Favorite Jokes of the Week: Trump Attacks the Press, Charlie Sheen Condoms
01:23 — Seth's favorite monologue jokes from the week of 6/13.
Fortune Feimster Stand-Up Performance
05:01 — Fortune Feimster performs stand-up comedy on Late Night with Seth Meyers.
Mulaney: Patriot Act Trailer
00:49 — Jane's romantic relationship with a marine triggers guilt pangs in John and Motif for never having served in the military, so they sign up for a USO c (more…)
Mulaney: The Doula Trailer
00:40 — John starts dating a doula who helps him deal with his fear of childbirth. Meanwhile, Lou's outrageous on-screen behavior warrants John's attention.

Watch See all »

Thu Aug 4 8:30pm
2 Broke GirlsAnd the Near Death Experience(Season 3, Episode 18) TBS

Caroline goes into a tailspin and drags Max with her when Nicolas tells her that he is going to leave his wife for her.

I’ll Watch400 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Margaret Cho
Margaret Cho to Star in Tina Fey's College-Set Comedy for Fox

Margaret Cho has signed on to star in Tina Fey's multi-camera comedy for Fox, according to The Holly…

Fortune Feimster
Chelsea Lately's Fortune Feimster Joins Tina Fey's Fox Comedy

Chelsea Lately comedian Fortune Feimster has joined the cast of Tina Fey's Fox comedy, TVGuide.com h…

Details

  • Birth Name: Emily Fortune Feimster
  • Birth Place: Belmont, North Carolina, United States
  • Birthday: July 1, 1980, Cancer
  • Profession: Comedian

Trending TonightSee all »