Forest Whitaker Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Born in Texas but raised in Southern California, Forest Whitaker initially attended college on a football scholarship but then transferred to USC to focus on classical voice and opera. His strong tenor won Whitaker roles in several local stage productions… (more)

Birth Name: Forest Steven Whitaker

Birth Place: Longview, TX

Birthday: July 15, 1961, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

User Rating:3.74 out of 5 (35 ratings)

Your Rating:

Tue Mar 3 9:30am
Phone Booth TBS

A dangerous sniper traps a self-centered NYC publicist in a public phone booth.

Tue Mar 3 9:50am
Consenting Adults FLIXe

New neighbors prove to be a bad influence on a couple (Kevin Kline, Mary Elizabeth Mastrantonio). Eddy: Kevin Spacey. Kay: Rebecca Miller. Duttonville: Forest Whitaker. Gordon: E.G. Marshall. Lori: Kimberly McCullough. Directed by Alan J. Pakula.

Wed Mar 4 2:00am
Phone Booth TBS

A dangerous sniper traps a self-centered NYC publicist in a public phone booth.

Sat Mar 7 2:30am
Panic Room SUNDe

A mother and her diabetic preteen daughter hide in a fortified, high-tech, hidden chamber when thieves break into their New York City home, but more problems arise after they leave behind the girl's medications.

Sat Mar 7 4:00pm
Panic Room SUNDe

A mother and her diabetic preteen daughter hide in a fortified, high-tech, hidden chamber when thieves break into their New York City home, but more problems arise after they leave behind the girl's medications.

Sat Mar 7 6:30pm
Panic Room SUNDe

A mother and her diabetic preteen daughter hide in a fortified, high-tech, hidden chamber when thieves break into their New York City home, but more problems arise after they leave behind the girl's medications.

Sun Mar 8 5:20am
Black Nativity MOMAX

A Baltimore teen rebels against his religious New York relatives during Christmas, and returns home to his friends and single mother to learn an important lesson about faith.

Tue Mar 10 12:00am
Vantage Point ESQTV

Witnesses to an assassination attempt against the president, including Secret Service agents Kent Taylor (Matthew Fox) and Thomas Barnes (Dennis Quaid), come away with sharply differing impressions of who did what to whom. Barnes tries to piece together th (more…)

Tue Mar 10 6:40am
Waiting to Exhale HBO2

Four women gather regularly to share their friendship and to relate stories about their relationships with the men who breeze in and out and their lives.

Thu Mar 12 4:45pm
Panic Room SUNDe

A mother and her diabetic preteen daughter hide in a fortified, high-tech, hidden chamber when thieves break into their New York City home, but more problems arise after they leave behind the girl's medications.

Fri Mar 13 12:45am
Panic Room SUNDe

A mother and her diabetic preteen daughter hide in a fortified, high-tech, hidden chamber when thieves break into their New York City home, but more problems arise after they leave behind the girl's medications.

Fri Mar 13 11:00am
Panic Room SUNDe

A mother and her diabetic preteen daughter hide in a fortified, high-tech, hidden chamber when thieves break into their New York City home, but more problems arise after they leave behind the girl's medications.

Fri Mar 13 8:00pm
Stakeout FLIXe

Richard Dreyfuss stars as a cop who falls for the woman (Madeleine Stowe) whose house he's watching. Bill Reimers: Emilio Estevez. “Stick” Montgomery: Aidan Quinn. Jack Pismo: Forest Whitaker. Phil: Dan Lauria. Directed by John Badham.

Sat Mar 14 7:30am
Vantage Point ESQTV

Witnesses to an assassination attempt against the president, including Secret Service agents Kent Taylor (Matthew Fox) and Thomas Barnes (Dennis Quaid), come away with sharply differing impressions of who did what to whom. Barnes tries to piece together th (more…)

Sat Mar 14 10:00pm
Fast Times at Ridgemont High VH1

A study of adolescent obsession with sex, drugs, and rock and roll has a girl seeking romance advice from an upperclassman on how to get a boy to notice her; and a stoner feuding with a teacher.

Sun Mar 15 10:00am
Fast Times at Ridgemont High VH1

A study of adolescent obsession with sex, drugs, and rock and roll has a girl seeking romance advice from an upperclassman on how to get a boy to notice her; and a stoner feuding with a teacher.

Mon Mar 16 12:00am
Vantage Point ESQTV

Witnesses to an assassination attempt against the president, including Secret Service agents Kent Taylor (Matthew Fox) and Thomas Barnes (Dennis Quaid), come away with sharply differing impressions of who did what to whom. Barnes tries to piece together th (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop