Forest WhitakerCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Born in Texas but raised in Southern California, Forest Whitaker initially attended college on a football scholarship but then transferred to USC to focus on classical voice and opera. His strong tenor won Whitaker roles in several local stage productions… (more)

Birth Name: Forest Steven Whitaker

Birth Place: Longview, TX

Birthday: July 15, 1961, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

User Rating: (35 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Guest
2014
Appearing
2014
Appearing
2014
Actor
2013
Guest
2013
Appearing
2013
Guest
2013
Guest
2013
Appearing
2013
Appearing
2013
Guest
2013
Guest
2013
Remarks by
2013
Actor
2013
Appearing
2013
Producer
2013
Actor
2013
Narrator
2013
Exec. Producer
2011
Guest
2011
Guest
2011
Guest
2011
Guest
2011
Guest
2011
Actor
2011
Actor
2010
Actor
2010
Guest
2010
Guest
2010
Voice
2009
Appearing
2009
Guest
2009
Actor
2009
Remarks by
2009
Executive Producer
2009
Remarks by
2009
Appearing
2009
Guest
2009
Narrator
2009
Actor
2008
Guest
2008
Appearing
2008
Subject (person only)
2008
Actor
2008
Remarks by
2008
Guest
2008
Subject (person only)
2008
Actor
2008
Actor
2008
Guest
2007
Guest
2007
Guest
2007
Voice
2007
Guest
2007
Appearing
2007
Guest
2007
Appearing
2007
Actor
2007
Guest
2007
Actor
2007
Subject (person only)
2006
Actor
2006
Remarks by
2006
Guest
2006
Guest
2006
Guest
2006
Subject (person only)
2006
Actor
2006
Guest
2006
Actor
2006
Actor
2006
Guest
2006
Actor
2006
Guest
2006
Exec. Producer
2005
Actor
2005
Director
2004
Exec. Producer
2004
Actor
2004
Subject (person only)
2004
Remarks by
2003
Actor
2003
Remarks by
2003
Producer
2003
Actor
2002
Actor
2002
Actor
2002
Actor
2002
Actor
2001
Exec. Producer
2001
Guest
2000
Actor
2000
Actor
1999
Actor
1999
Director
1998
Actor
1998
Actor
1997
Actor
1996
Actor
1995
Actor
1995
Director
1995
Actor
1994
Actor
1994
Actor
1994
Actor
1994
Actor
1992
Actor
1992
Actor
1992
Actor
1992
Actor
1991
Co-Producer
1991
Actor
1990
Actor
1989
Actor
1988
Actor
1988
Actor
1987
Actor
1986
Actor
1985
Actor
1985
Actor
1985
Actor
1984

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop