Florence Welch Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Florence Leontine Mary Welch

Birth Place: Camberwell, London, England

Birthday: August 28, 1986, Virgo

Profession: British indie rock singer

User Rating:5 out of 5 (6 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Blake Lively and Ryan Reynolds

Blake Lively and Ryan Reynolds Get Married

Sorry, Ryan Lochte — Blake Lively is off the market. Lively and Ryan Reynolds tied the knot in a hush-hush ceremony in South Carolina over… Read more

More NewsSee all »

Jennifer Hudson
Jennifer Hudson to Pay Tribute to Whitney Houston at Grammy Awards

Jennifer Hudson will pay tribute to the late Whitney Houston at Sunday's Grammy Awards, producers fo…

VH1 Divas
Watercooler: Did the VH1 Divas Touch Your Soul?

We love musical divas. Love 'em. Can't get enough of them. They sing it but more importantly, they f…

Allison Miller
Critic's Guide to the Week in TV: Finales, Musical and Comedy Divas, and More!

'Twas the week before Christmas, and I can't remember when so much was stirring on TV this late into…

Amy Winehouse
Amy Winehouse to Receive Tribute During VH1 Divas

VH1's Divas will pay tribute to Amy Winehouse, the network announced Thursday.VH1 Divas Celebrates S…

Elton John
Elton John's Oscar Bash Rocks Out With Florence + the Machine

First to arrive at the 19th Annual Elton John AIDS Foundation Academy Awards Viewing Party was the h…

Christina Aguilera
Christina Aguilera, Jennifer Hudson Part of All-Star Grammy Tribute to Aretha Franklin

Christina Aguilera, Jennifer Hudson, Martina McBride, Yolanda Adams and Florence Welch will perform…

Details

  • Birth Name: Florence Leontine Mary Welch
  • Birth Place: Camberwell, London, England
  • Birthday: August 28, 1986, Virgo
  • Profession: British indie rock singer
  • User Rating:5 out of 5 (6 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Show More »

Trending TonightSee all »