Florence Welch Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Florence Leontine Mary Welch

Birth Place: Camberwell, London, England

Birthday: August 28, 1986, Virgo

Profession: British indie rock singer

User Rating:5 out of 5 (6 ratings)

Your Rating:

Florence Welch Photos

  • Florence Welch - 55th Annual Grammy Awards in Los Angeles, California, Feburary, 10, 2013
    Photo By: Jason Merritt/WireImage
  • Florence Welch - The "Schiaparelli And Prada: Impossible Conversations" Costume Institute Gala at the Metropolitan Museum of Art in New York City, May 7, 2012
    Photo By: Larry Busacca/Getty Images
  • Florence Welch - The 83rd Annual Academy Awards, February 27, 2011
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Florence Welch - The 53rd Annual Grammy Awards in Los Angeles, February 13, 2011
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com

Related Galleries

2013 Grammys: Red Carpet Arrivals

79 Photos | Feb 10, 2013

Oscars 2011: Red Carpet Arrivals

68 Photos | Feb 27, 2011

Grammys 2011: Red Carpet Arrivals

92 Photos | Feb 13, 2011

2010 VMA Red Carpet Arrivals

35 Photos | Sep 12, 2010